1. Dog Walking
  2. Palmerstown

Dog Walking, Palmerstown

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CiaraC

1. Ciara

2 km
from
€12
/walk
21 reviews
13
recurring guests

Dog loving family for small pet sitting.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Riley
CiaraC

1. Ciara

Dog loving family for small pet sitting.2 km
(21 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Riley
"Ciara's daughters were loved by our dog and did a great job. I would highly reccommend them, I will definitley contact Ciara again for dog walking"
NiamhN
Review by Niamh
from
€12
/walk
KateK

2. Kate

4 km
from
€13
/walk
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Friendly and Reliable Dog Walker

Usually responds within few hours
KateK

2. Kate

Friendly and Reliable Dog Walker4 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Kate walked my two dogs the last 5 days and I couldn't be happier with the experience. From the start, she was punctual, reliable, and clearly had a natural connection with animals. I was originally anxious about having someone walk them as one of them have leg issues but she was absolutely brilliant with him and came to meet them so I could fill her in on their little quirks She kept me updated with daily messages and photos, which gave me peace of mind while I was away. I would absolutely recommend Kate to anyone looking for a trustworthy and kind dog walker. She's fantastic! "
NikkiN
Review by Nikki
from
€13
/walk
DeirdreD

3. Deirdre

3.6 km
from
€20
/walk

Veterinary nurse would love to meet your pets!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
DeirdreD

3. Deirdre

Veterinary nurse would love to meet your pets!3.6 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€20
/walk
JasonJ

4. Jason

3.9 km
from
€15
/walk
31 reviews
19
recurring guests

Trusted Care from Dog-Loving Duo with Shelter Experience!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JasonJ

4. Jason

Trusted Care from Dog-Loving Duo with Shelter Experience!3.9 km
(31 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We had a fantastic experience with Jason and Rachelle. They were incredibly friendly and professional, and most importantly, they handled our reactive dog with skill and patience. It’s rare to find someone who truly understands dog behavior, and he made our pup feel comfortable and secure. Highly recommend them for anyone looking for a knowledgeable and trustworthy dog career."
BrunnaB
Review by Brunna
from
€15
/walk
ClaudiaC

5. Claudia

2.2 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Caring Dog lover🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever sully
ClaudiaC

5. Claudia

Caring Dog lover🐾2.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever sully
from
€15
/walk
DaniD

6. Dani

3.4 km
from
€20
/walk
6 reviews

Fun, stress-free dog-minding!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Papillon x Miniature Schnauzer Gizmo
DaniD

6. Dani

Fun, stress-free dog-minding! 3.4 km
(6 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Papillon x Miniature Schnauzer Gizmo
"I highly recommend Dani as a dog walker and sitter. My dogs adore her. Dani is super responsive, professional and has an obvious love for dogs and animals. "
GeorginaG
Review by Georgina
from
€20
/walk
Sarah 💕S

7. Sarah 💕

3.3 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Crazy obsessed dog lover!! 🥰 🐶 🥰

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Sarah 💕S

7. Sarah 💕

Crazy obsessed dog lover!! 🥰 🐶 🥰 3.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sarah has been looking after Sierra for a while now, both for regular walks and longer stays, and everything has always been great. She’s reliable, caring, and I always feel completely comfortable leaving Sierra with her. Most importantly, Sierra absolutely loves her! I would definitely recommend Sarah to anyone looking for a trustworthy dog sitter"
StéphaneS
Review by Stéphane
from
€15
/walk
AineA

8. Aine

3.8 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Critter Sitter

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
AineA

8. Aine

Critter Sitter3.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
"Aine is a lovely pleasant person who is reliable and punctual. Very astute with our dog and experienced in handling doggie walks. Delighted we found her."
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
€10
/walk
GraceG

9. Grace

3 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Home away from home for your fur baby

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Springer spaniel x Alfie
GraceG

9. Grace

Home away from home for your fur baby 3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Springer spaniel x Alfie
"Bella had a great time on her walk with Grace, the pictures Grace took proved it. Grace came and collected Bella from my work place for her walk Grace clearly loves dogs and I will definitely be availing of Grace's services again. "
DerekD
Review by Derek
from
€15
/walk
sarahS

10. sarah

0.4 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews

available for pet sitting any time!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
sarahS

10. sarah

available for pet sitting any time!0.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Sarah is reliable and friendly. Great communication and our dog really enjoyed his walk with her. "
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
€15
/walk
DanaD

11. Dana

3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving, Reliable Pet Care—Your Pets Are Family!

Last booked today
Last contacted 9 days ago
DanaD

11. Dana

Loving, Reliable Pet Care—Your Pets Are Family!3.1 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
VarshaV

12. Varsha

2.8 km
from
€30
/walk
3 reviews

Home Away From Home – Loving Pet Care You Can Count On!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
VarshaV

12. Varsha

Home Away From Home – Loving Pet Care You Can Count On!2.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
€30
/walk
GiovannaG

13. Giovanna

3.3 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Dedicated pet sitter with a passion for animals

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
GiovannaG

13. Giovanna

Dedicated pet sitter with a passion for animals3.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
Conor and JadeC

14. Conor and Jade

0.2 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Carer

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
Conor and JadeC

14. Conor and Jade

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Carer0.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
SimoneS

15. Simone

3.9 km
from
€12
/walk

Reliable Pet Lover Who Treats Every Pet Like Family

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SimoneS

15. Simone

Reliable Pet Lover Who Treats Every Pet Like Family3.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
CaoimheC

16. Caoimhe

4.2 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

I am a kind, caring and attentive petsitter.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
CaoimheC

16. Caoimhe

I am a kind, caring and attentive petsitter.4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
MayraM

17. Mayra

3.6 km - Lucan
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter service in city centre ❤️🐶🐕🐕‍🦺

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MayraM

17. Mayra

Petsitter service in city centre ❤️🐶🐕🐕‍🦺3.6 km - Lucan
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
SiddharthS

18. Siddharth

3.3 km
from
€25
/walk

Your Pet’s Second Best Friend

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
SiddharthS

18. Siddharth

Your Pet’s Second Best Friend3.3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/walk
CathyC

19. Cathy

3.8 km
from
€30
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Barking Up the Right Tree

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
CathyC

19. Cathy

Barking Up the Right Tree3.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€30
/walk
MarcosM

20. Marcos

3.8 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Pet Sitter/Dog Walker in Dublin

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MarcosM

20. Marcos

Pet Sitter/Dog Walker in Dublin3.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/walk