1. Dog Walking
  2. Mulhuddart

Dog Walking, Mulhuddart

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JuliaJ

1. Julia

5.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats, Walks & Home Visits

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
JuliaJ

1. Julia

New sitter
Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats, Walks & Home Visits5.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€10
/walk
CiaranC

2. Ciaran

2.7 km
from
€15
/walk
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

Your Dog's Ultimate Adventure Awaits!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
CiaranC

2. Ciaran

Your Dog's Ultimate Adventure Awaits!2.7 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Ciaran is such a kind person. My dog Poppy immediately took to him and felt at ease. He’s very considerate to her special needs. His communication is also great."
DeeD
Review by Dee
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SandraS

3. Sandra

3.7 km
from
€35
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Loving & Reliable Treating Every Pet Like Family ❤️

Last active 5 days ago
SandraS

3. Sandra

New sitter
🐾 Loving & Reliable Treating Every Pet Like Family ❤️3.7 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€35
/walk
ElenaE

4. Elena

5.7 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

The best friend of all the little furry ones

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ElenaE

4. Elena

The best friend of all the little furry ones5.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Elena is fantastic with my pups and takes great care of them!"
DenaD
Review by Dena
from
€15
/walk
AdrieliA

5. Adrieli

0.5 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Dog Mum to Two | Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾

AdrieliA

5. Adrieli

New sitter
Dog Mum to Two | Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾0.5 km
from
€12
/walk
VanessaV

6. Vanessa

2.8 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

Home Comfort Pet Care 💕 Cats and Dogs

Last active 8 days ago
VanessaV

6. Vanessa

New sitter
Home Comfort Pet Care 💕 Cats and Dogs 2.8 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€14
/walk
AndaA

7. Anda

4.3 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

I love cats and dogs equally, why do people like to choose?

Last active 9 days ago
AndaA

7. Anda

I love cats and dogs equally, why do people like to choose?4.3 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
from
€8
/walk
KateK

8. Kate

3.9 km
from
€19
/walk
50 reviews
28
recurring guests

Pet Sitting / Dog Walking in D15 and surroundings ♥

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
KateK

8. Kate

Pet Sitting / Dog Walking in D15 and surroundings ♥3.9 km
(50 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Kate is a loving dog sitter. She was walking with my dog and he was happy."
PawełP
Review by Paweł
from
€19
/walk
AlfredoA

9. Alfredo

4.4 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

Vet Providing Loving Reliable & Personalised Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AlfredoA

9. Alfredo

Vet Providing Loving Reliable & Personalised Pet Care4.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Alfredo was great with my dog Tenoch! He was really patient and took such good care of him during the walk. Tenoch was very happy and relaxed when he got back, which was great to see. I’d definitely recommend Alfredo to anyone looking for a caring and reliable dog walker!"
CarlosC
Review by Carlos
from
€10
/walk
DeirdreD

10. Deirdre

4.3 km
from
€20
/walk

Veterinary nurse would love to meet your pets!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
DeirdreD

10. Deirdre

Veterinary nurse would love to meet your pets!4.3 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€20
/walk
katieK

11. katie

5.8 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover D15

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Frise Bella
katieK

11. katie

Animal lover D155.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Frise Bella
from
€15
/walk
ErikaE

12. Erika

4.1 km
from
€20
/walk

All the love ♥️None of the Stress✨🙏

Usually responds within one day
ErikaE

12. Erika

All the love ♥️None of the Stress✨🙏4.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/walk
HeatherH

13. Heather

5 km
from
€20
/walk
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable and Loving Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with French Bulldog Bijoux
HeatherH

13. Heather

Reliable and Loving Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends5 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with French Bulldog Bijoux
from
€20
/walk
JohnJ

14. John

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk
102 reviews
22
recurring guests

John's Dog Walking/pet Sitting

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JohnJ

14. John

John's Dog Walking/pet Sitting 1.1 km
(102 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
SeamusS

15. Seamus

3.4 km
from
€15
/walk

Experienced pet owner.

Usually responds within few hours
SeamusS

15. Seamus

Experienced pet owner. 3.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
OleksandrO

16. Oleksandr

3.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Homesitting-walking-checking Qualified student of Animalcare

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
OleksandrO

16. Oleksandr

Homesitting-walking-checking Qualified student of Animalcare3.7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
SachaS

17. Sacha

3.4 km
from
€13
/walk
2 reviews

Heyy, I’m Sacha! I love all dogs (more than humans!)

Last booked 7 days ago
Last active today
SachaS

17. Sacha

Heyy, I’m Sacha! I love all dogs (more than humans!)3.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€13
/walk
PaulaP

18. Paula

4.3 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews

Pet-loving family with our 6-year-old pup Chloe 🐕

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
PaulaP

18. Paula

Pet-loving family with our 6-year-old pup Chloe 🐕4.3 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
IvanI

19. Ivan

5.9 km
from
€12.5
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your pet’s second best friend

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
IvanI

19. Ivan

Your pet’s second best friend5.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€12.5
/walk
EmilyE

20. Emily

4 km
from
€17
/walk
1 review

Loving, patient dog sitter. Your pup's home away from home

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EmilyE

20. Emily

Loving, patient dog sitter. Your pup's home away from home4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€17
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Mulhuddart who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Mulhuddart neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Mulhuddart dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Mulhuddart on Pawshake. Over 3689 pet owners in Mulhuddart have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express