1. Dog Walking
  2. Mulhuddart

Dog Walking, Mulhuddart

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JuliaJ

1. Julia

0.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats, Walks & Home Visits

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
JuliaJ

1. Julia

New sitter
Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats, Walks & Home Visits0.3 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SandraS

2. Sandra

1.4 km
from
€35
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Loving & Reliable Treating Every Pet Like Family ❤️

Last active 2 days ago
SandraS

2. Sandra

New sitter
🐾 Loving & Reliable Treating Every Pet Like Family ❤️1.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CiaranC

3. Ciaran

2.1 km
from
€15
/walk
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

Your Dog's Ultimate Adventure Awaits!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
CiaranC

3. Ciaran

Your Dog's Ultimate Adventure Awaits!2.1 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"Ciaran is such a kind person. My dog Poppy immediately took to him and felt at ease. He’s very considerate to her special needs. His communication is also great."
DeeD
Review by Dee
from
€15
/walk
AdrieliA

4. Adrieli

4.8 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Dog Mum to Two | Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
AdrieliA

4. Adrieli

New sitter
Dog Mum to Two | Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾4.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€12
/walk
VanessaV

5. Vanessa

2 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

Home Comfort Pet Care 💕 Cats and Dogs

Last active 2 days ago
VanessaV

5. Vanessa

New sitter
Home Comfort Pet Care 💕 Cats and Dogs 2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€14
/walk
VictoriaV

6. Victoria

4.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring & Reliable Dog Walker in Dublin

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
VictoriaV

6. Victoria

New sitter
Caring & Reliable Dog Walker in Dublin 4.1 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ElenaE

7. Elena

2.8 km
from
€15
/walk
1
recurring guest

The best friend of all the little furry ones

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
ElenaE

7. Elena

The best friend of all the little furry ones2.8 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MaeveM

8. Maeve

5.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Friendly dog minder and walker!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
MaeveM

8. Maeve

New sitter
Friendly dog minder and walker!5.5 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MARKM

9. MARK

3.6 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

A safe and reliable companion for your furry family

Last active today
MARKM

9. MARK

A safe and reliable companion for your furry family3.6 km
(1 review)
Last active today
"Mark has been great in the first week, sending promt updates and pictures Would recommend "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
€15
/walk
NatalieN

10. Natalie

5.6 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

20 yrs experience caring for your pets and home like my own

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
NatalieN

10. Natalie

20 yrs experience caring for your pets and home like my own5.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Natalie has walked our dog Hazel a few times now, and she has been great. She is very responsible, great with communication, and Hazel is always happy when she comes back. We’re happy to have found her! "
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
€15
/walk
AndaA

11. Anda

0.7 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

I love cats and dogs equally, why do people like to choose?

Last active 3 days ago
AndaA

11. Anda

I love cats and dogs equally, why do people like to choose?0.7 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
from
€8
/walk
CamilaC

12. Camila

3 km
from
€10
/walk

Your Pet’s Best Friend

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

12. Camila

Your Pet’s Best Friend3 km
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
KateK

13. Kate

1.5 km
from
€19
/walk
50 reviews
28
recurring guests

Pet Sitting / Dog Walking in D15 and surroundings ♥

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
KateK

13. Kate

Pet Sitting / Dog Walking in D15 and surroundings ♥1.5 km
(50 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Kate is a loving dog sitter. She was walking with my dog and he was happy."
PawełP
Review by Paweł
from
€19
/walk
FernandaF

14. Fernanda

3.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring for your pets like they’re family 🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
FernandaF

14. Fernanda

New sitter
Caring for your pets like they’re family 🐾3.3 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
NadineN

15. Nadine

4.6 km
from
€17
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pet-Sitter in Dublin 15

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NadineN

15. Nadine

Pet-Sitter in Dublin 154.6 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Nadine is an amazing dog walker- communication was great and Loki absolutely loved his walks! Will definetly be using Nadine again 😊"
grainneG
Review by grainne
from
€17
/walk
AlfredoA

16. Alfredo

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

Vet Providing Loving Reliable & Personalised Pet Care

Usually responds within one hour
AlfredoA

16. Alfredo

Vet Providing Loving Reliable & Personalised Pet Care2.1 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Alfredo was great with my dog Tenoch! He was really patient and took such good care of him during the walk. Tenoch was very happy and relaxed when he got back, which was great to see. I’d definitely recommend Alfredo to anyone looking for a caring and reliable dog walker!"
CarlosC
Review by Carlos
from
€10
/walk
GizemG

17. Gizem

5.7 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews

Athlete, musician, forever student & child..

Usually responds within one hour
GizemG

17. Gizem

Athlete, musician, forever student & child..5.7 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Gizem is such a lovely, positive, bubbly person who has a clear love of animals. She comes to walk my dog when I can't. She is always punctual, is very conscientious, and takes time to understand my dog and his needs, which I really appreciate. I would highly recommend Gizem for dog walking services."
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
€15
/walk
DianeD

18. Diane

4.8 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter based in West Dublin

Usually responds within few hours
DianeD

18. Diane

Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter based in West Dublin4.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Excellent with my two pups. Went above and beyond to give them the best on a rainy day! "
DenaD
Review by Dena
from
€15
/walk
Jennifer & CiaránJ

19. Jennifer & Ciarán

5 km
from
€15
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trustworthy and caring dog and cat minders

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Jennifer & CiaránJ

19. Jennifer & Ciarán

Trustworthy and caring dog and cat minders5 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Jennifer was brilliant, super thorough and interested in providing a great experience for me and our pup. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€15
/walk
NealN

20. Neal

5.7 km
from
€16
/walk
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Snoop's Dog Walking

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
NealN

20. Neal

Snoop's Dog Walking5.7 km
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Neal took amazing care of our puppy Milo and sent lovely videos and pics! He checked to see how Milo got on with the other doggos that he takes care of and was very good at communicating how things were going. A very generous and genuine person who clearly loves animals, we are very lucky to have met Neal and to have him taking care of our furry baby!"
Niamh And AlanN
Review by Niamh And Alan
from
€16
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Mulhuddart who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Mulhuddart neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Mulhuddart dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Mulhuddart on Pawshake. Over 3686 pet owners in Mulhuddart have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express