1. Dog Walking
  2. Lucan

Dog Walking, Lucan

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarcelaM

1. Marcela

2.6 km
from
€12
/walk

✨️ Caring for Your Pets Like They're My Own

MarcelaM

1. Marcela

✨️ Caring for Your Pets Like They're My Own2.6 km
from
€12
/walk
KariK

2. Kari

4 km
from
€10
/walk

Reliable Dog Walking - Experienced with Large & Anxious Dogs

KariK

2. Kari

Reliable Dog Walking - Experienced with Large & Anxious Dogs 4 km
from
€10
/walk
TerezaT

3. Tereza

5.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Looking for pets to spend some quality fun time with!

Usually responds within one hour
TerezaT

3. Tereza

Looking for pets to spend some quality fun time with!5.1 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
JuliaJ

4. Julia

5.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Trusted Pet Sitter – Calm, Patient & Flexible

JuliaJ

4. Julia

Trusted Pet Sitter – Calm, Patient & Flexible5.2 km
from
€10
/walk
EszterE

5. Eszter

5 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced dogmom offers walking, sitting, basic training.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Koda
EszterE

5. Eszter

Experienced dogmom offers walking, sitting, basic training.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Koda
"Eszter is an incredible dog Walker, very attentive to our husky and takes a great interest in her well being. Our husky was diagnosed with a tumour and we were very reluctant to place her into kennels with other dogs. So this was an absolute relief knowing she had her comfort at home but also Eszter to walk her. She gave her one to one which was exactly what we needed. Eszter updated us on her walks and her behaviour, it was an absolute pleasure working with Eszter and going forward we will be continuing to book with her! Excellent service! "
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
€15
/walk
GuijiaG

6. Guijia

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Flexible Doggy Care by Airlie Park🌳 with Big Terrace

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
GuijiaG

6. Guijia

Flexible Doggy Care by Airlie Park🌳 with Big Terrace1.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AlineA

7. Aline

5.1 km
from
€17
/walk
1 review

AJ & Co. 🐕🐈🐾

Lives with 3 cats
AlineA

7. Aline

AJ & Co. 🐕🐈🐾5.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 cats
"Just flawless. Perfect with my pups!"
DenaD
Review by Dena
from
€17
/walk
VanessaV

8. Vanessa

1.2 km
from
€25
/walk
36 reviews
16
recurring guests

Reliable pet care full of love

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
VanessaV

8. Vanessa

Reliable pet care full of love 1.2 km
(36 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I just LOVE Vanessa!! She treats my dog as her own!! I get pictures and videos from every walk!! My dog can be moody and I've asked to know if my pet has done #2 as it helps me know how quickly I need to get home in the evening...not a problem!! Just wonderful!! Worth every Euro!"
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
€25
/walk
DeirdreD

9. Deirdre

5.3 km
from
€20
/walk

Veterinary nurse would love to meet your pets!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
DeirdreD

9. Deirdre

Veterinary nurse would love to meet your pets!5.3 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€20
/walk
ClaudiaC

10. Claudia

3.6 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Caring Dog lover🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ClaudiaC

10. Claudia

Caring Dog lover🐾3.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/walk
PauloP

11. Paulo

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PauloP

11. Paulo

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 1.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DaniD

12. Dani

3.1 km
from
€20
/walk
6 reviews

Fun, stress-free dog-minding!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
DaniD

12. Dani

Fun, stress-free dog-minding! 3.1 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"I highly recommend Dani as a dog walker and sitter. My dogs adore her. Dani is super responsive, professional and has an obvious love for dogs and animals. "
GeorginaG
Review by Georgina
from
€20
/walk
NathaliaN

13. Nathalia

2.7 km - D
from
€20
/walk
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

The Ultimate Pet Sitter Who Captures 10/10 Instant Moments!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NathaliaN

13. Nathalia

The Ultimate Pet Sitter Who Captures 10/10 Instant Moments!2.7 km - D
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Can’t recommend enough!"
AislingA
Review by Aisling
from
€20
/walk
katieK

14. katie

3.5 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover D15

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Frise Bella
katieK

14. katie

Animal lover D153.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Frise Bella
from
€15
/walk
AineA

15. Aine

5.7 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Critter Sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AineA

15. Aine

Critter Sitter5.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Aine is a lovely pleasant person who is reliable and punctual. Very astute with our dog and experienced in handling doggie walks. Delighted we found her."
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
€10
/walk
AlineA

16. Aline

2.5 km
from
€14
/walk
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Petsitter and dog walker in Adamstown 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
AlineA

16. Aline

Petsitter and dog walker in Adamstown 🐾2.5 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Aline was excellent as usual with Charlie. She gave him a nice walk, played with him,fed him and when we came back he was in great spirits. Aline is the best!"
emmaE
Review by emma
from
€14
/walk
ErikaE

17. Erika

5.3 km
from
€20
/walk

All the love ♥️None of the Stress✨🙏

Usually responds within one day
ErikaE

17. Erika

All the love ♥️None of the Stress✨🙏5.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/walk
sarahS

18. sarah

4.9 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews

available for pet sitting any time!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador mix Ziggy
sarahS

18. sarah

available for pet sitting any time!4.9 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador mix Ziggy
"Sarah is reliable and friendly. Great communication and our dog really enjoyed his walk with her. "
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
€15
/walk
GabrielG

19. Gabriel

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Dogs make me so happy… and love to make them happy too!!

GabrielG

19. Gabriel

Dogs make me so happy… and love to make them happy too!!1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
HeatherH

20. Heather

4.1 km
from
€20
/walk
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable and Loving Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with French Bulldog Bijoux
HeatherH

20. Heather

Reliable and Loving Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends4.1 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with French Bulldog Bijoux
from
€20
/walk