1. Dog Walking
  2. Killester

Dog Walking, Killester

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ANTONIOA

1. ANTONIO

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Weekend Dog Boarding with Secure Garden & Long Walks!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ANTONIOA

1. ANTONIO

New sitter
Weekend Dog Boarding with Secure Garden & Long Walks!1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
AngelicaA

2. Angelica

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

A Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Little Friends 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AngelicaA

2. Angelica

New sitter
A Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Little Friends 🐾1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JessicaJ

3. Jessica

0.8 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
JessicaJ

3. Jessica

New sitter
Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter ❤️0.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
LoreL

4. Lore

3.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Dog and cat person in Dublin, walks and in-home visits ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LoreL

4. Lore

New sitter
Dog and cat person in Dublin, walks and in-home visits ❤️3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
AoifeA

5. Aoife

2.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover looking to help you😺

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AoifeA

5. Aoife

New sitter
Animal lover looking to help you😺2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
EmmaE

6. Emma

3.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Passionate & Experienced Dog Sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EmmaE

6. Emma

New sitter
Passionate & Experienced Dog Sitter3.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MoacirM

7. Moacir

3.1 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet with 16 Years Caring for Dogs & Cats

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MoacirM

7. Moacir

Vet with 16 Years Caring for Dogs & Cats3.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/walk
Irvin TorresI

8. Irvin Torres

3 km
from
€16
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Let me be part of your pack. Could you lend me a paw?

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
Irvin TorresI

8. Irvin Torres

Let me be part of your pack. Could you lend me a paw?3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Irvin was great! So understanding with Baxter and kept us updated the whole time! We are so happy that there was no doubt that we needed Irvin for our next trip away!"
DarshiniD
Review by Darshini
from
€16
/walk
JulianaJ

9. Juliana

3.2 km
from
€16
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter | Walks, Playtime & Loving Care

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
JulianaJ

9. Juliana

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter | Walks, Playtime & Loving Care3.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Great walker and my dog loved her "
LuciaL
Review by Lucia
from
€16
/walk
DanielaD

10. Daniela

3.1 km - Dublin 3
from
€19
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter in Marino/Fairview/East wall/Clontarf

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DanielaD

10. Daniela

Pet sitter in Marino/Fairview/East wall/Clontarf3.1 km - Dublin 3
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Daniela was fantastic. On time, treated Baxter amazingly, sent pictures of his walks and was very good with communication. Absolutely will use again and recommend. "
AaronA
Review by Aaron
from
€19
/walk
LalaL

11. Lala

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable, Caring Companion for Your Furry Friends

LalaL

11. Lala

Reliable, Caring Companion for Your Furry Friends0.9 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
"Lala communicated really well and was really flexible! Joni loved her walk and I she was cared for safely and with love. Thanks Lala l! "
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
€10
/walk
ChloeC

12. Chloe

0.8 km - Dublin 3
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Golden owner 🐾 Garden & beach walks, lots of company

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ChloeC

12. Chloe

Golden owner 🐾 Garden & beach walks, lots of company0.8 km - Dublin 3
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Our dog had a lovely walk with Chloe and her golden, Alfie. Patient, responsive, and timely. We would recommend her!"
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
€15
/walk
ZoeZ

13. Zoe

2.7 km
from
€8
/walk
1 review

Passionate and experienced in handling of all kinds of dogs!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZoeZ

13. Zoe

Passionate and experienced in handling of all kinds of dogs!2.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Zoe was amazing with our pups! "
Jacki MichelleJ
Review by Jacki Michelle
from
€8
/walk
Monalisa IngridM

14. Monalisa Ingrid

1.9 km - Dublin
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable, experienced Pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
Monalisa IngridM

14. Monalisa Ingrid

Reliable, experienced Pet care1.9 km - Dublin
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Phoebe loves to see Monalisa arrive and happily takes off for a walk with her. Lots of feedback given. Great with dogs. Highly recommended 🐾"
OrlaO
Review by Orla
from
€15
/walk
NicoleN

15. Nicole

1.9 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Loving Pet Sitter | Dog Walker & Experienced Cat Mom of 4

Last contacted yesterday
Last active 13 days ago
NicoleN

15. Nicole

Loving Pet Sitter | Dog Walker & Experienced Cat Mom of 41.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active 13 days ago
"Nicole was amazing with Lupe. She was genuinely loving and caring toward her. I definitely recommend her."
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
€12
/walk
FernandoF

16. Fernando

3.1 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Dog person living in Dublin

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
FernandoF

16. Fernando

New sitter
Dog person living in Dublin3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk
FelipeF

17. Felipe

3.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Trusted Dog Walker in Dublin & qualified Physiotherapist

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
FelipeF

17. Felipe

New sitter
Trusted Dog Walker in Dublin & qualified Physiotherapist 3.1 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
TalitaT

18. Talita

1.4 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
TalitaT

18. Talita

New sitter
1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€13
/walk
FelipeF

19. Felipe

1.6 km - Dublin
from
€10
/walk

Loving Dog Walker, Pet Sitter & Animal Lover

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
FelipeF

19. Felipe

Loving Dog Walker, Pet Sitter & Animal Lover1.6 km - Dublin
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JuliaJ

20. Julia

3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter Ready to Care for Your Pets!⁠

Last active 5 days ago
JuliaJ

20. Julia

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter Ready to Care for Your Pets!⁠3.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Killester who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Killester neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Killester dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Killester on Pawshake. Over 3602 pet owners in Killester have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express