1. Dog Walking
  2. Foxrock

Dog Walking, Foxrock

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IrinaI

1. Irina

2.2 km
from
€11
/walk

Animal lover to mind your pets 🐶🐱🐹🐰

Usually responds within few hours
IrinaI

1. Irina

Animal lover to mind your pets 🐶🐱🐹🐰2.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€11
/walk
GraceG

2. Grace

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

just an animal lover looking to go on joyful walks <3

GraceG

2. Grace

just an animal lover looking to go on joyful walks <31.6 km
(1 review)
"Grace was absolutely brilliant with our dog Twinkle and would recommend grace to any dog owners! "
HannahH
Review by Hannah
from
€15
/walk
paulP

3. paul

2.4 km
from
€26
/walk
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Poppa Paul Petcare

Lives with 1 dog, 5 cats
Usually responds within few hours
paulP

3. paul

Poppa Paul Petcare2.4 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 5 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Sid had a great time with Paul ! I was very happy to receive photos of Sid out enjoying his walk. Paul was lovely to deal with - punctual , conscientious and obviously has a great affinity with animals. I was delayed coming back to Sid - and there was no hassle at all. I’d highly recommend Paul. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€26
/walk
niwaN

4. niwa

2.7 km
from
€20
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cause our furry friends deserve all the love & care! 🥰

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
niwaN

4. niwa

Cause our furry friends deserve all the love & care! 🥰2.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Niwa walked and looked after our dog, she was really good at communicating with us and very helpful. Really happy dog with his new friend!"
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
€20
/walk
GabrieleG

5. Gabriele

2.6 km
from
€13
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter in D18

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
GabrieleG

5. Gabriele

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter in D182.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Thank you for taking excellent care of Odie. "
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
€13
/walk
VickyV

6. Vicky

2.7 km
from
€10
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

An expert in keeping 'em tails wagging!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VickyV

6. Vicky

An expert in keeping 'em tails wagging! 2.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AysegulA

7. Aysegul

2 km
from
€25
/walk
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Happy Tails

Usually responds within one day
AysegulA

7. Aysegul

Happy Tails2 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Aysegul is a gentle, friendly person who understands nervous little dogs. I have no hesitation in recommending her. "
AilishA
Review by Ailish
from
€25
/walk
AlinaA

8. Alina

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

full time sitter for your doggie friend🤍

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
AlinaA

8. Alina

full time sitter for your doggie friend🤍2.9 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
PriscilaP

9. Priscila

1.4 km
from
€12.5
/walk

Experienced Dog Lover & Pet Sitter

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
PriscilaP

9. Priscila

Experienced Dog Lover & Pet Sitter1.4 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€12.5
/walk
AndressaA

10. Andressa

2.2 km
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pup’s Home Away From Home

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AndressaA

10. Andressa

Your Pup’s Home Away From Home2.2 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
SaanviS

11. Saanvi

1.3 km
from
€12
/walk
7 reviews

Four Paws, Four People – Quadruple the Care for Your Pet

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
SaanviS

11. Saanvi

Four Paws, Four People – Quadruple the Care for Your Pet1.3 km
(7 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€12
/walk
JamesJ

12. James

2.7 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tail Wags & Purrs Guaranteed for when you're away

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
JamesJ

12. James

Tail Wags & Purrs Guaranteed for when you're away2.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€15
/walk
Maria LuizaM

13. Maria Luiza

2.2 km
from
€14
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Very caring, attentive and excited to take care of your pets

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
Maria LuizaM

13. Maria Luiza

Very caring, attentive and excited to take care of your pets2.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€14
/walk
thalesT

14. thales

2 km
from
€10
/walk

Runner & Big Dog Lover – High-Energy Walks for Happy Pups

Last active yesterday
thalesT

14. thales

Runner & Big Dog Lover – High-Energy Walks for Happy Pups2 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
ShaunaS

15. Shauna

2.4 km
from
€15
/walk

Wagging tails, guaranteed!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ShaunaS

15. Shauna

Wagging tails, guaranteed! 2.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/walk
SarahS

16. Sarah

2.6 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Safe, Loving & Reliable Pet Care ⭐

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SarahS

16. Sarah

Safe, Loving & Reliable Pet Care ⭐2.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
HannahH

17. Hannah

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Dog lover with experience available to mind your pets!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
HannahH

17. Hannah

Dog lover with experience available to mind your pets!1.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
KevinK

18. Kevin

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable local dog walker

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
KevinK

18. Kevin

Reliable local dog walker 2.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
TaisaT

19. Taisa

1.5 km
from
€20
/walk
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

How you treat animals tells me what kind of person you are!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
TaisaT

19. Taisa

How you treat animals tells me what kind of person you are!1.5 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/walk
Nadhia RegianeN

20. Nadhia Regiane

3 km
from
€8
/walk

Nadhia & Brady!! Double the care, zero stress for your pet!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Nadhia RegianeN

20. Nadhia Regiane

Nadhia & Brady!! Double the care, zero stress for your pet!3 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€8
/walk