1. Dog Walking
  2. Foxrock

Dog Walking, Foxrock

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YineskaY

1. Yineska

1.9 km
from
€16
/walk
New sitter

Experienced-Responsible-Humble sitter and Veterinarian.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
YineskaY

1. Yineska

New sitter
Experienced-Responsible-Humble sitter and Veterinarian.1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€16
/walk
AndrewA

2. Andrew

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Animal Lover Providing Loving, Reliable Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AndrewA

2. Andrew

New sitter
Experienced Animal Lover Providing Loving, Reliable Pet Care 1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RiverR

3. River

2.2 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitter in Dublin

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RiverR

3. River

Pet sitter in Dublin2.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"River is a very reliable and great dog walker. My two.dogs love their walks with River"
MiriamM
Review by Miriam
from
€15
/walk
ChloeC

4. Chloe

1.5 km
from
€16
/walk
2 reviews

Your Pet’s Home Away From Home ❤❤❤ DUBLIN

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ChloeC

4. Chloe

Your Pet’s Home Away From Home ❤❤❤ DUBLIN1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Chloe took our dog Holly for a walk at lunchtime last week. She was great to deal with, very reliable and friendly and Holly was very happy with the walks."
MartinaM
Review by Martina
from
€16
/walk
Davi DanielD

5. Davi Daniel

2.4 km
from
€25
/walk
4 reviews

Passionate about pets with extensive care experience

Last active 10 days ago
Davi DanielD

5. Davi Daniel

Passionate about pets with extensive care experience2.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
"I couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter. Davi was punctual, responsible and genuinely caring with my dog, Chico. He kept me updated with pictures and little notes after the walk. Chico absolutely loved him! You can tell he truly loves animals and enjoys spending time with them. I’d 100% recommend him to anyone looking for a trustworthy and kind pet sitter. Will definitely book again!"
TaianaT
Review by Taiana
from
€25
/walk
LeahL

6. Leah

2.5 km - Dublin
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Vet student available for pet-sitting and dog-walking

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LeahL

6. Leah

Vet student available for pet-sitting and dog-walking2.5 km - Dublin
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Our dog was happy and calm after Leah took her for a walk."
EimearE
Review by Eimear
from
€15
/walk
OliviaO

7. Olivia

1.1 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Caring Dog Sitter - a 4th Year VetMed Student You Can Trust!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
OliviaO

7. Olivia

Caring Dog Sitter - a 4th Year VetMed Student You Can Trust!1.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"This was my first time using Pawshake and hiring a dog walker for my puppy, Penny, so I was a little nervous at first. I’m so glad I found Olivia! I booked her very last minute for five walks while I was away, and she was amazing. Penny is a high-energy (let’s just say a little crazy) golden retriever pup, so I really needed someone experienced who wouldn’t be thrown off by her enthusiasm. Olivia was an absolute godsend — so patient, understanding, and confident with Penny. I felt completely at ease knowing she knew how to handle her energy. She even took Penny to fields and the beach for proper runs instead of just short walks, which was exactly what Penny needed. I’ll definitely be booking Olivia again. Thank you so much!"
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
€20
/walk
StephanieS

8. Stephanie

0.8 km
from
€12
/walk

Caring Dog Walker & Sitter | Experienced & Pawsitive!

StephanieS

8. Stephanie

Caring Dog Walker & Sitter | Experienced & Pawsitive!0.8 km
from
€12
/walk
SineadS

9. Sinead

0.3 km
from
€13
/walk
18 reviews
9
recurring guests

Mad for madraí!

Last contacted today
Last active today
SineadS

9. Sinead

Mad for madraí!0.3 km
(18 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Sinead is a real dog lover, Johnny get's very excited to see her. He comes back tired out from her walks and keeps him entertained if she is housesitting. She is punctal and quick to respond to messages. We will be using her as our standard sitter/walker in the future. "
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
€13
/walk
MelissaM

10. Melissa

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
14 reviews
11
recurring guests

Animal Care assistant ready to help when your in a pinch!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
MelissaM

10. Melissa

Animal Care assistant ready to help when your in a pinch! 0.8 km
(14 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Lovely dog sitter very happy to get our pup out with Melissa "
GillianG
Review by Gillian
from
€15
/walk
NuzhatN

11. Nuzhat

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Lay back and let me take care of your furr baby!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
NuzhatN

11. Nuzhat

New sitter
Lay back and let me take care of your furr baby! 1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€10
/walk
CrisantaC

12. Crisanta

2.3 km
from
€25
/walk
1 review

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best

Last active 9 days ago
CrisantaC

12. Crisanta

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best2.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
"Chris was excellent, did everything I asked. Was very reliable, I would not hesitate to use again. "
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€25
/walk
AmelieA

13. Amelie

1.6 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

A lifetime of passion for dogs and great walks!

Usually responds within one hour
AmelieA

13. Amelie

A lifetime of passion for dogs and great walks! 1.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Very happy with the service. Amelie has a natural way with our dog Kobe. Would recommend."
JohnJ
Review by John
from
€12
/walk
MarianneM

14. Marianne

1 km
from
€15
/walk

Kind and empathetic animal lover 💗🦋

MarianneM

14. Marianne

Kind and empathetic animal lover 💗🦋1 km
from
€15
/walk
IrinaI

15. Irina

2.5 km
from
€11
/walk

Animal lover to mind your pets 🐶🐱🐹🐰

Usually responds within few hours
IrinaI

15. Irina

Animal lover to mind your pets 🐶🐱🐹🐰2.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€11
/walk
Megan DelaneyM

16. Megan Delaney

2.3 km
from
€20
/walk
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Enhancing the quality of life for pets and owners!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Megan DelaneyM

16. Megan Delaney

Enhancing the quality of life for pets and owners!2.3 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Our pups loved Megan. She took our more energetic dog for a long hike/walk, sent multiple pictures, was a great communicator throughout, and even spent time playing with our dogs in the back garden. Would highly recommend her services. Thank you, Megan! "
TiffanyT
Review by Tiffany
from
€20
/walk
GraceG

17. Grace

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

just an animal lover looking to go on joyful walks <3

GraceG

17. Grace

just an animal lover looking to go on joyful walks <31.2 km
(1 review)
"Grace was absolutely brilliant with our dog Twinkle and would recommend grace to any dog owners! "
HannahH
Review by Hannah
from
€15
/walk
LornaL

18. Lorna

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet lover available for daily check-ups on your pets

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
LornaL

18. Lorna

Pet lover available for daily check-ups on your pets2.2 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"She is on time and very responsible."
ezgiE
Review by ezgi
from
€10
/walk
PatrycjaP

19. Patrycja

1.8 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

over 10 years of experience | Blackrock•DLR•Sandycove

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
PatrycjaP

19. Patrycja

over 10 years of experience | Blackrock•DLR•Sandycove 1.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Patrycja is a really lovely person and great dog walker. Our dogs love her. She is reliable and kind. She is a regular dog walker for us"
MiriamM
Review by Miriam
from
€20
/walk
paulP

20. paul

0.9 km
from
€26
/walk
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Poppa Paul Petcare

Lives with 1 dog, 5 cats
Usually responds within few hours
paulP

20. paul

Poppa Paul Petcare0.9 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 5 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Sid had a great time with Paul ! I was very happy to receive photos of Sid out enjoying his walk. Paul was lovely to deal with - punctual , conscientious and obviously has a great affinity with animals. I was delayed coming back to Sid - and there was no hassle at all. I’d highly recommend Paul. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€26
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Foxrock who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Foxrock neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Foxrock dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Foxrock on Pawshake. Over 3603 pet owners in Foxrock have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express