1. Dog Walking
  2. Dublin

Dog Walking, Dublin

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KritikaK

1. Kritika

1.9 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

A calm, patient and loving listener to your pet’s needs

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
KritikaK

1. Kritika

New sitter
A calm, patient and loving listener to your pet’s needs1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€13
/walk
EdoardoE

2. Edoardo

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Lifelong Pet Lover Who’ll Treat Your Pets Like Family

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
EdoardoE

2. Edoardo

New sitter
Lifelong Pet Lover Who’ll Treat Your Pets Like Family1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MoniqueM

3. Monique

2 km - Dublin 1
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Lover of cats and dogs since forever.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
MoniqueM

3. Monique

New sitter
Lover of cats and dogs since forever.2 km - Dublin 1
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/walk
DéboraD

4. Débora

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Caring for Your Best Friend Like They’re My Own

Last active 7 days ago
DéboraD

4. Débora

New sitter
🐾 Caring for Your Best Friend Like They’re My Own 1.7 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
NiveaN

5. Nivea

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Loving carer of all pets, experienced with rescues

NiveaN

5. Nivea

Loving carer of all pets, experienced with rescues1.9 km
(2 reviews)
"Nivea is a fantastic dog walker. She loves dogs and my puppy loves her. she is reliable, kind , and trustworthy. She takes great care of my dog, and keeps me updated with photos when I am at work. Nivea gives me great peace of mind when I am at work and is also very conscientious about the security of the house. "
JosephineJ
Review by Josephine
from
€10
/walk
EmmaE

6. Emma

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Passionate & Experienced Dog Sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EmmaE

6. Emma

New sitter
Passionate & Experienced Dog Sitter2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ArianaA

7. Ariana

1.2 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter
1 review

DCU Student Offering Reliable In-Home Pet & House Sitting

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
ArianaA

7. Ariana

New sitter
DCU Student Offering Reliable In-Home Pet & House Sitting1.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Ariana is fantastic. She's great with our dog Poppy and is really reliable and pleasant to deal with. We've already booked her again for next week. I would highly recommend Ariana to anyone looking for a dog walker / drop in"
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
€12
/walk
SomyaS

8. Somya

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Pawsitively safe, reliable, and loving pet sitter in D7

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
SomyaS

8. Somya

Pawsitively safe, reliable, and loving pet sitter in D71.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I am delighted I found Somja to mind Bruno. She has a very gentle manner and clearly loves dogs dearly. She provides update texts on how Bruno is doing each time she visits to walk him which gives great peace of mind. I would highly recommend her."
IanI
Review by Ian
from
€15
/walk
OrlaO

9. Orla

1.8 km
from
€20
/walk
83 reviews
30
recurring guests

Full time, friendly and trustworthy pet sitter in D7

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
OrlaO

9. Orla

Full time, friendly and trustworthy pet sitter in D71.8 km
(83 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"We’ve been using Orla and Kyle’s dog-walking service for a while now, and honestly, we couldn’t be happier. Orla and Kyle clearly adore dogs, and it’s a huge relief knowing Benson is in such loving and trustworthy hands. Their passion for what they do really shines through—Benson practically leaps out the door when he sees them coming! He always comes back completely wrecked after his walks, which is a sure sign he’s had a great time. It’s comforting to know he’s not just getting exercise but also enjoying his little adventures with Orla and Kyle. We couldn’t ask for better people to look after our boy 🐾 "
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
€20
/walk
DanielaD

10. Daniela

2 km - Dublin 3
from
€19
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter in Marino/Fairview/East wall/Clontarf

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DanielaD

10. Daniela

Pet sitter in Marino/Fairview/East wall/Clontarf2 km - Dublin 3
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Daniela was fantastic. On time, treated Baxter amazingly, sent pictures of his walks and was very good with communication. Absolutely will use again and recommend. "
AaronA
Review by Aaron
from
€19
/walk
ShawnS

11. Shawn

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I love to explore Dublin on foot -- and your dog will, too.

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
ShawnS

11. Shawn

I love to explore Dublin on foot -- and your dog will, too.0.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€10
/walk
SusanaS

12. Susana

1 km - Dublin 9
from
€15
/walk

🐶 Over 20 Years of Caring for Pets 🐱

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SusanaS

12. Susana

🐶 Over 20 Years of Caring for Pets 🐱1 km - Dublin 9
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
GráinneG

13. Gráinne

1.8 km - Dublin
from
€11
/walk
30 reviews
11
recurring guests

Trusted pet sitter in Dublin 3 | @madra.petsitting

GráinneG

13. Gráinne

Trusted pet sitter in Dublin 3 | @madra.petsitting1.8 km - Dublin
(30 reviews)
11 recurring guests
"My dogs loved Grainne. She took the time to get to know them. She was the perfect dog walker and sent me photos and vidoes afterwards. Highly recommended!"
MargaretM
Review by Margaret
from
€11
/walk
RominaR

14. Romina

1.7 km
from
€16
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hi! I’m Romina and I’m exited to be your new pet sitter!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
RominaR

14. Romina

Hi! I’m Romina and I’m exited to be your new pet sitter!1.7 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Romina was so lovely! I Booked last minute & was so accommodating. Great communication and sent me pics and updates while walking Benny! Will definitely book again. Thanks again so much for looking after Benny 🐶 "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
€16
/walk
Maria Isabel RodovalhoM

15. Maria Isabel Rodovalho

1.2 km - Dublin 7
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend

Maria Isabel RodovalhoM

15. Maria Isabel Rodovalho

Your Pet’s New Best Friend1.2 km - Dublin 7
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Maria was excellent. We were unexpectedly out all day, within 2 hours maria was at our house and ready to walk Georgie. Got pictures and updates along the way. Thank you so much maria. Will definitely book you again x"
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
€12
/walk
JanainaJ

16. Janaina

1.8 km
from
€18
/walk
2 reviews

Trusted Dog Sitter in Dublin

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
JanainaJ

16. Janaina

Trusted Dog Sitter in Dublin1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€18
/walk
ElaineE

17. Elaine

0.7 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Friendly dog minder 🐶 qualified in Animal Care Level 5

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
ElaineE

17. Elaine

Friendly dog minder 🐶 qualified in Animal Care Level 5 0.7 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€15
/walk
PamelaP

18. Pamela

1.8 km - Dublin 1
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Sitter Who Treats Every Pet Like Family 🐾

Last active today
PamelaP

18. Pamela

New sitter
Experienced Sitter Who Treats Every Pet Like Family 🐾1.8 km - Dublin 1
Last active today
from
€20
/walk
AlbaA

19. Alba

1.3 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Your pet doesn’t have to adapt to me;I adapt to them❤️

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AlbaA

19. Alba

Your pet doesn’t have to adapt to me;I adapt to them❤️1.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€20
/walk
MaitêM

20. Maitê

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

Your pet’s new favourite human 🤍

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
MaitêM

20. Maitê

Your pet’s new favourite human 🤍0.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Dublin who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Dublin neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Dublin dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Dublin on Pawshake. Over 3612 pet owners in Dublin have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express