1. Dog Walking
  2. Dublin

Dog Walking, Dublin

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MoniqueM

1. Monique

1.7 km - Dublin 1
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Lover of cats and dogs since forever.

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MoniqueM

1. Monique

New sitter
Lover of cats and dogs since forever.1.7 km - Dublin 1
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/walk
DéboraD

2. Débora

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Caring for Your Best Friend Like They’re My Own

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
DéboraD

2. Débora

New sitter
🐾 Caring for Your Best Friend Like They’re My Own 0.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NiveaN

3. Nivea

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Loving carer of all pets, experienced with rescues

NiveaN

3. Nivea

Loving carer of all pets, experienced with rescues1.9 km
(2 reviews)
"Nivea is a fantastic dog walker. She loves dogs and my puppy loves her. she is reliable, kind , and trustworthy. She takes great care of my dog, and keeps me updated with photos when I am at work. Nivea gives me great peace of mind when I am at work and is also very conscientious about the security of the house. "
JosephineJ
Review by Josephine
from
€10
/walk
ArianaA

4. Ariana

1.9 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter
1 review

DCU Student Offering Reliable In-Home Pet & House Sitting

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
ArianaA

4. Ariana

New sitter
DCU Student Offering Reliable In-Home Pet & House Sitting1.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Ariana is fantastic. She's great with our dog Poppy and is really reliable and pleasant to deal with. We've already booked her again for next week. I would highly recommend Ariana to anyone looking for a dog walker / drop in"
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
€12
/walk
SomyaS

5. Somya

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Pawsitively safe, reliable, and loving pet sitter in D7

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
SomyaS

5. Somya

Pawsitively safe, reliable, and loving pet sitter in D71.1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"I am delighted I found Somja to mind Bruno. She has a very gentle manner and clearly loves dogs dearly. She provides update texts on how Bruno is doing each time she visits to walk him which gives great peace of mind. I would highly recommend her."
IanI
Review by Ian
from
€15
/walk
OrlaO

6. Orla

1.1 km
from
€20
/walk
82 reviews
30
recurring guests

Full time, friendly and trustworthy pet sitter in D7

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
OrlaO

6. Orla

Full time, friendly and trustworthy pet sitter in D71.1 km
(82 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"We’ve been using Orla and Kyle’s dog-walking service for a while now, and honestly, we couldn’t be happier. Orla and Kyle clearly adore dogs, and it’s a huge relief knowing Benson is in such loving and trustworthy hands. Their passion for what they do really shines through—Benson practically leaps out the door when he sees them coming! He always comes back completely wrecked after his walks, which is a sure sign he’s had a great time. It’s comforting to know he’s not just getting exercise but also enjoying his little adventures with Orla and Kyle. We couldn’t ask for better people to look after our boy 🐾 "
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
€20
/walk
AlexandraA

7. Alexandra

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Because your pets deserve love when you’re away

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
AlexandraA

7. Alexandra

New sitter
Because your pets deserve love when you’re away0.3 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
SusanaS

8. Susana

1.2 km - Dublin 9
from
€15
/walk

🐶 Over 20 Years of Caring for Pets 🐱

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SusanaS

8. Susana

🐶 Over 20 Years of Caring for Pets 🐱1.2 km - Dublin 9
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
ShawnS

9. Shawn

1 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I love to explore Dublin on foot -- and your dog will, too.

Last active 7 days ago
ShawnS

9. Shawn

I love to explore Dublin on foot -- and your dog will, too.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
GráinneG

10. Gráinne

2 km - Dublin
from
€11
/walk
30 reviews
11
recurring guests

Trusted pet sitter in Dublin 3 | @madra.petsitting

GráinneG

10. Gráinne

Trusted pet sitter in Dublin 3 | @madra.petsitting2 km - Dublin
(30 reviews)
11 recurring guests
"My dogs loved Grainne. She took the time to get to know them. She was the perfect dog walker and sent me photos and vidoes afterwards. Highly recommended!"
MargaretM
Review by Margaret
from
€11
/walk
VivianV

11. Vivian

1.9 km
from
€9
/walk
3 reviews

Dog Lover Ready for Walks in Dublin!

VivianV

11. Vivian

Dog Lover Ready for Walks in Dublin!1.9 km
(3 reviews)
"Vivian walks my dog a few times a week and is always caring and friendly, I really appreciate that she sends me photos and updates after each walk — it gives me peace of mind knowing my dog is happy and well looked after. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone reliable and great with dogs!"
PaulinaP
Review by Paulina
from
€9
/walk
Maria Isabel RodovalhoM

12. Maria Isabel Rodovalho

0.5 km - Dublin 7
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend

Maria Isabel RodovalhoM

12. Maria Isabel Rodovalho

Your Pet’s New Best Friend0.5 km - Dublin 7
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Maria was excellent. We were unexpectedly out all day, within 2 hours maria was at our house and ready to walk Georgie. Got pictures and updates along the way. Thank you so much maria. Will definitely book you again x"
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
€12
/walk
AlbaA

13. Alba

1 km
from
€20
/walk

Your pet doesn’t have to adapt to me;I adapt to them❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
AlbaA

13. Alba

Your pet doesn’t have to adapt to me;I adapt to them❤️1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€20
/walk
AndreaA

14. Andrea

0.9 km
from
€14
/walk
2 reviews

Experienced care, inspired by your love.

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AndreaA

14. Andrea

Experienced care, inspired by your love.0.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€14
/walk
Ana Beatriz 🌻A

15. Ana Beatriz 🌻

0.8 km
from
€10
/walk

🐶 Loving Pet Sitter | Dog Walking & Home Visits

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Ana Beatriz 🌻A

15. Ana Beatriz 🌻

🐶 Loving Pet Sitter | Dog Walking & Home Visits0.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
FernandaF

16. Fernanda

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Missing my own, loving yours! 🐾💕

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
FernandaF

16. Fernanda

Missing my own, loving yours! 🐾💕1.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
LisaL

17. Lisa

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Trustworthy and caring animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
LisaL

17. Lisa

Trustworthy and caring animal lover1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
IsadoraI

18. Isadora

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Fun, reliable, and obsessed with making your dog happy.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
IsadoraI

18. Isadora

Fun, reliable, and obsessed with making your dog happy.1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
BeatrizB

19. Beatriz

1.1 km - Dublin
from
€10
/walk

Missing my Beagle back home - Let me spoil yours!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
BeatrizB

19. Beatriz

Missing my Beagle back home - Let me spoil yours! 1.1 km - Dublin
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
ElaineE

20. Elaine

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Friendly dog minder 🐶 qualified in Animal Care Level 5

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
ElaineE

20. Elaine

Friendly dog minder 🐶 qualified in Animal Care Level 5 1.5 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Dublin who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Dublin neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Dublin dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Dublin on Pawshake. Over 3587 pet owners in Dublin have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express