1. Dog Walking
  2. Dublin

Dog Walking, Dublin

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KritikaK

1. Kritika

0.3 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

A calm, patient and loving listener to your pet’s needs

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
KritikaK

1. Kritika

New sitter
A calm, patient and loving listener to your pet’s needs0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€13
/walk
KarlaK

2. Karla

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Big on Cuddles, Walkies & Spoiling Your Dog

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
KarlaK

2. Karla

New sitter
Big on Cuddles, Walkies & Spoiling Your Dog1.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RafaelaR

3. Rafaela

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Reliable Pet Sitting Tailored to Your Pet's Personality

Last active 6 days ago
RafaelaR

3. Rafaela

New sitter
Reliable Pet Sitting Tailored to Your Pet's Personality1.7 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MoniqueM

4. Monique

0.5 km - Dublin 1
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Lover of cats and dogs since forever.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
MoniqueM

4. Monique

New sitter
Lover of cats and dogs since forever.0.5 km - Dublin 1
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/walk
DéboraD

5. Débora

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Caring for Your Best Friend Like They’re My Own

Last active 7 days ago
DéboraD

5. Débora

New sitter
🐾 Caring for Your Best Friend Like They’re My Own 1.8 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
NiveaN

6. Nivea

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Loving carer of all pets, experienced with rescues

NiveaN

6. Nivea

Loving carer of all pets, experienced with rescues1.4 km
(2 reviews)
"Nivea is a fantastic dog walker. She loves dogs and my puppy loves her. she is reliable, kind , and trustworthy. She takes great care of my dog, and keeps me updated with photos when I am at work. Nivea gives me great peace of mind when I am at work and is also very conscientious about the security of the house. "
JosephineJ
Review by Josephine
from
€10
/walk
LorranyL

7. Lorrany

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Loving and Responsible Pet Sitter🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LorranyL

7. Lorrany

New sitter
Loving and Responsible Pet Sitter🐾1.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
FernandaF

8. Fernanda

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Trying to make your pets as happy as they make me

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
FernandaF

8. Fernanda

Trying to make your pets as happy as they make me1.5 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
CatherineC

9. Catherine

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

A Genuine Animal Lover You Can Trust!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
CatherineC

9. Catherine

New sitter
A Genuine Animal Lover You Can Trust!1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€10
/walk
mollieM

10. mollie

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Trusted Dog Walker & Drop-In Sitter with Real Pet Experience

mollieM

10. mollie

Trusted Dog Walker & Drop-In Sitter with Real Pet Experience0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
AlanA

11. Alan

0.9 km
from
€15
/walk
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

The Big & Troubled Dog Expert on Thomas St.

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AlanA

11. Alan

The Big & Troubled Dog Expert on Thomas St.0.9 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Alan is a very professional and reliable dog walker. Our two dogs were always so excited to see Alan. He treated them extremely well. Great communication. Would definitely recommend Alan and would definitely rebook."
AideenA
Review by Aideen
from
€15
/walk
JessicaJ

12. Jessica

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving pet sitter missing pets – happy to care for yours!

Usually responds within one day
JessicaJ

12. Jessica

Loving pet sitter missing pets – happy to care for yours!0.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Jessica was very reliable, consistent and excellent at communication. I felt safe leaving my dog Alfredo with her. I highly recommend Jessica and will be using her services again in the future. Thank you so much 🙏"
SicoraS
Review by Sicora
from
€15
/walk
ShawnS

13. Shawn

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I love to explore Dublin on foot -- and your dog will, too.

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
ShawnS

13. Shawn

I love to explore Dublin on foot -- and your dog will, too.1.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SusanaS

14. Susana

1.5 km - Dublin 9
from
€15
/walk

🐶 Over 20 Years of Caring for Pets 🐱

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SusanaS

14. Susana

🐶 Over 20 Years of Caring for Pets 🐱1.5 km - Dublin 9
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
GráinneG

15. Gráinne

1.6 km - Dublin
from
€11
/walk
30 reviews
11
recurring guests

Trusted pet sitter in Dublin 3 | @madra.petsitting

GráinneG

15. Gráinne

Trusted pet sitter in Dublin 3 | @madra.petsitting1.6 km - Dublin
(30 reviews)
11 recurring guests
"My dogs loved Grainne. She took the time to get to know them. She was the perfect dog walker and sent me photos and vidoes afterwards. Highly recommended!"
MargaretM
Review by Margaret
from
€11
/walk
VivianV

16. Vivian

0.2 km
from
€9
/walk
3 reviews

Dog Lover Ready for Walks in Dublin!

VivianV

16. Vivian

Dog Lover Ready for Walks in Dublin!0.2 km
(3 reviews)
"Vivian walks my dog a few times a week and is always caring and friendly, I really appreciate that she sends me photos and updates after each walk — it gives me peace of mind knowing my dog is happy and well looked after. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone reliable and great with dogs!"
PaulinaP
Review by Paulina
from
€9
/walk
Maria Isabel RodovalhoM

17. Maria Isabel Rodovalho

1.4 km - Dublin 7
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend

Maria Isabel RodovalhoM

17. Maria Isabel Rodovalho

Your Pet’s New Best Friend1.4 km - Dublin 7
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Maria was excellent. We were unexpectedly out all day, within 2 hours maria was at our house and ready to walk Georgie. Got pictures and updates along the way. Thank you so much maria. Will definitely book you again x"
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
€12
/walk
DiegoD

18. Diego

1.8 km - Dublin 8
from
€9
/walk

Gentle, Reliable Pet Companion

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
DiegoD

18. Diego

Gentle, Reliable Pet Companion1.8 km - Dublin 8
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€9
/walk
TiagoT

19. Tiago

0.3 km
from
€12
/walk

The best pet sitter in Dublin!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
TiagoT

19. Tiago

The best pet sitter in Dublin!0.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
AlbaA

20. Alba

0.9 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Your pet doesn’t have to adapt to me;I adapt to them❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AlbaA

20. Alba

Your pet doesn’t have to adapt to me;I adapt to them❤️0.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Dublin who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Dublin neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Dublin dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Dublin on Pawshake. Over 3621 pet owners in Dublin have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express