1. Dog Walking
  2. Dublin

Dog Walking, Dublin

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LucasL

1. Lucas

1.9 km
from
€18
/walk
New sitter

Friendly & Reliable Pet Sitter in Dublin 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LucasL

1. Lucas

New sitter
Friendly & Reliable Pet Sitter in Dublin 🐾 1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€18
/walk
RaissaR

2. Raissa

0.7 km
from
€18
/walk
New sitter

Farm-raised, experienced and passionate about animals!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
RaissaR

2. Raissa

New sitter
Farm-raised, experienced and passionate about animals!0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€18
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GiadaG

3. Giada

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Italian dog/cat sitter living in Dublin

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
GiadaG

3. Giada

New sitter
Italian dog/cat sitter living in Dublin 1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
GuilhermeG

4. Guilherme

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐕 Caring, Patient and Passionate About Every Paw

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
GuilhermeG

4. Guilherme

New sitter
🐕 Caring, Patient and Passionate About Every Paw2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
GiovanaG

5. Giovana

1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring for your Pets like family 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
GiovanaG

5. Giovana

New sitter
Caring for your Pets like family 🐾1 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DaniloD

6. Danilo

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
DaniloD

6. Danilo

New sitter
1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
Maria FernandaM

7. Maria Fernanda

0.4 km
from
€18
/walk
New sitter

Reliable Dog Walker - Fun, Safe & Punctual Walks

Last active today
Maria FernandaM

7. Maria Fernanda

New sitter
Reliable Dog Walker - Fun, Safe & Punctual Walks0.4 km
Last active today
from
€18
/walk
leticiaL

8. leticia

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Care, cuddles AND kisses!

Last active 2 days ago
leticiaL

8. leticia

New sitter
Care, cuddles AND kisses!1.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JuliaJ

9. Julia

1 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Being around animals is my greatest joy.

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
JuliaJ

9. Julia

New sitter
Being around animals is my greatest joy.1 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
€13
/walk
NinaN

10. Nina

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Nobody be a hero, show me your paws 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NinaN

10. Nina

New sitter
Nobody be a hero, show me your paws 🐾 1.8 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
Lucas Della NinaL

11. Lucas Della Nina

1.4 km
from
€18
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Caring pet lover ready to treat your pet like family!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Lucas Della NinaL

11. Lucas Della Nina

New sitter
Caring pet lover ready to treat your pet like family!1.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€18
/walk
Erin SheaE

12. Erin Shea

0.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

I miss my pets back home - I'd love to care for yours!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Erin SheaE

12. Erin Shea

New sitter
I miss my pets back home - I'd love to care for yours! 0.8 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SamanthaS

13. Samantha

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Cat Lover, Experienced Rescuer, Caring Pet Sitter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SamanthaS

13. Samantha

New sitter
Cat Lover, Experienced Rescuer, Caring Pet Sitter0.9 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
YixianY

14. Yixian

0.9 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Your Pet’s 2nd Favorite Human

Last active 10 days ago
YixianY

14. Yixian

New sitter
Your Pet’s 2nd Favorite Human0.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€13
/walk
YaninaY

15. Yanina

0.7 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover 🐰🐶🐱🐎🐄🐭🐦

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
YaninaY

15. Yanina

New sitter
Animal lover 🐰🐶🐱🐎🐄🐭🐦0.7 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
€12
/walk
Maria EduardaM

16. Maria Eduarda

1.5 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Your pet will be loved like family

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
Maria EduardaM

16. Maria Eduarda

New sitter
Your pet will be loved like family1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€9
/walk
KritikaK

17. Kritika

0.9 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

A calm, patient and loving listener to your pet’s needs

Last active 13 days ago
KritikaK

17. Kritika

New sitter
A calm, patient and loving listener to your pet’s needs0.9 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€13
/walk
KarlaK

18. Karla

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Big on Cuddles, Walkies & Spoiling Your Dog

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
KarlaK

18. Karla

New sitter
Big on Cuddles, Walkies & Spoiling Your Dog1.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
FernandaF

19. Fernanda

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk

Trying to make your pets as happy as they make me

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
FernandaF

19. Fernanda

Trying to make your pets as happy as they make me1.9 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/walk
Irvin TorresI

20. Irvin Torres

1.6 km
from
€16
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Let me be part of your pack. Could you lend me a paw?

Last active today
Irvin TorresI

20. Irvin Torres

Let me be part of your pack. Could you lend me a paw?1.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
"Irvin was great! So understanding with Baxter and kept us updated the whole time! We are so happy that there was no doubt that we needed Irvin for our next trip away!"
DarshiniD
Review by Darshini
from
€16
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Dublin who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Dublin neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Dublin dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Dublin on Pawshake. Over 3653 pet owners in Dublin have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express