1. Dog Walking
  2. Dublin

Dog Walking, Dublin

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KarlaK

1. Karla

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Big on Cuddles, Walkies & Spoiling Your Dog

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
KarlaK

1. Karla

New sitter
Big on Cuddles, Walkies & Spoiling Your Dog1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
RafaelaR

2. Rafaela

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Reliable Pet Sitting Tailored to Your Pet's Personality

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
RafaelaR

2. Rafaela

New sitter
Reliable Pet Sitting Tailored to Your Pet's Personality1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MoniqueM

3. Monique

1 km - Dublin 1
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Lover of cats and dogs since forever.

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MoniqueM

3. Monique

New sitter
Lover of cats and dogs since forever.1 km - Dublin 1
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/walk
CatherineC

4. Catherine

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

A Genuine Animal Lover You Can Trust!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
CatherineC

4. Catherine

New sitter
A Genuine Animal Lover You Can Trust!1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LorranyL

5. Lorrany

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Loving and Responsible Pet Sitter🐾

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
LorranyL

5. Lorrany

New sitter
Loving and Responsible Pet Sitter🐾0.9 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MariaM

6. Maria

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Caring & Loving Your Pets 🍀

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
MariaM

6. Maria

Caring & Loving Your Pets 🍀1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Maria was fantastic. Took great care of Pavel, communicated clearly and was conscientious and dependable. Would recommend. "
OrlaO
Review by Orla
from
€10
/walk
NiveaN

7. Nivea

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Loving carer of all pets, experienced with rescues

NiveaN

7. Nivea

Loving carer of all pets, experienced with rescues1.8 km
(2 reviews)
"Nivea is a fantastic dog walker. She loves dogs and my puppy loves her. she is reliable, kind , and trustworthy. She takes great care of my dog, and keeps me updated with photos when I am at work. Nivea gives me great peace of mind when I am at work and is also very conscientious about the security of the house. "
JosephineJ
Review by Josephine
from
€10
/walk
FernandaF

8. Fernanda

1 km
from
€15
/walk

Trying to make your pets as happy as they make me

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
FernandaF

8. Fernanda

Trying to make your pets as happy as they make me1 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
mollieM

9. mollie

0.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Trusted Dog Walker & Drop-In Sitter with Real Pet Experience

mollieM

9. mollie

Trusted Dog Walker & Drop-In Sitter with Real Pet Experience0.5 km
from
€15
/walk
AlanA

10. Alan

0.6 km
from
€15
/walk
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

The Big & Troubled Dog Expert on Thomas St.

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AlanA

10. Alan

The Big & Troubled Dog Expert on Thomas St.0.6 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Alan is a very professional and reliable dog walker. Our two dogs were always so excited to see Alan. He treated them extremely well. Great communication. Would definitely recommend Alan and would definitely rebook."
AideenA
Review by Aideen
from
€15
/walk
LaurenL

11. Lauren

1.3 km - Dublin 8
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Experienced, Playful and Passionate Dog and Cat Sitter!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
LaurenL

11. Lauren

New sitter
Experienced, Playful and Passionate Dog and Cat Sitter!1.3 km - Dublin 8
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€12
/walk
CharlotteC

12. Charlotte

1.7 km - Dublin 8
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Professional pet spoiler! Happy paws, happy walks!

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CharlotteC

12. Charlotte

Professional pet spoiler! Happy paws, happy walks!1.7 km - Dublin 8
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Charlotte was brilliant, her communication is excellent and she really took care of our dog Ruby on the walks. we will definitely be booking. again. "
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
€15
/walk
Maria EugeniaM

13. Maria Eugenia

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Your dogs second favorite human. Your trusty walker & sitter

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Maria EugeniaM

13. Maria Eugenia

Your dogs second favorite human. Your trusty walker & sitter1.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving pet sitter missing pets – happy to care for yours!

Usually responds within one day
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

Loving pet sitter missing pets – happy to care for yours!1.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Jessica was very reliable, consistent and excellent at communication. I felt safe leaving my dog Alfredo with her. I highly recommend Jessica and will be using her services again in the future. Thank you so much 🙏"
SicoraS
Review by Sicora
from
€15
/walk
VivianV

15. Vivian

0.3 km
from
€9
/walk
3 reviews

Dog Lover Ready for Walks in Dublin!

VivianV

15. Vivian

Dog Lover Ready for Walks in Dublin!0.3 km
(3 reviews)
"Vivian walks my dog a few times a week and is always caring and friendly, I really appreciate that she sends me photos and updates after each walk — it gives me peace of mind knowing my dog is happy and well looked after. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone reliable and great with dogs!"
PaulinaP
Review by Paulina
from
€9
/walk
Maria Isabel RodovalhoM

16. Maria Isabel Rodovalho

1.9 km - Dublin 7
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend

Maria Isabel RodovalhoM

16. Maria Isabel Rodovalho

Your Pet’s New Best Friend1.9 km - Dublin 7
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Maria was excellent. We were unexpectedly out all day, within 2 hours maria was at our house and ready to walk Georgie. Got pictures and updates along the way. Thank you so much maria. Will definitely book you again x"
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
€12
/walk
JenniferJ

17. Jennifer

1.9 km
from
€17
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet & Loving Pet Sitter – Care You Can Trust

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
JenniferJ

17. Jennifer

Vet & Loving Pet Sitter – Care You Can Trust1.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Jennifer is regularly walking my dog Minnie. Jennifer is conscientious and very good with Minnie who is a senior dog and a bit shy around people. "
DeirdreD
Review by Deirdre
from
€17
/walk
LarissaL

18. Larissa

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Making Every Moment All About Your Pet

Last contacted today
Last active today
LarissaL

18. Larissa

Making Every Moment All About Your Pet1.7 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
MaitêM

19. Maitê

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

Your pet’s new favourite human 🤍

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
MaitêM

19. Maitê

Your pet’s new favourite human 🤍1.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
AlbaA

20. Alba

1.5 km
from
€20
/walk

Your pet doesn’t have to adapt to me;I adapt to them❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
AlbaA

20. Alba

Your pet doesn’t have to adapt to me;I adapt to them❤️1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Dublin who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Dublin neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Dublin dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Dublin on Pawshake. Over 3593 pet owners in Dublin have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express