1. Dog Walking
  2. Dublin

Dog Walking, Dublin

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KarlaK

1. Karla

0.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Big on Cuddles, Walkies & Spoiling Your Dog

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
KarlaK

1. Karla

New sitter
Big on Cuddles, Walkies & Spoiling Your Dog0.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
RafaelaR

2. Rafaela

0.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Reliable Pet Sitting Tailored to Your Pet's Personality

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
RafaelaR

2. Rafaela

New sitter
Reliable Pet Sitting Tailored to Your Pet's Personality0.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MoniqueM

3. Monique

1.6 km - Dublin 1
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Lover of cats and dogs since forever.

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MoniqueM

3. Monique

New sitter
Lover of cats and dogs since forever.1.6 km - Dublin 1
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/walk
Camila AndreaC

4. Camila Andrea

1.3 km - Dublin 8
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dog Care Service for Wagging Tails and Smiling Faces

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
Camila AndreaC

4. Camila Andrea

New sitter
Dog Care Service for Wagging Tails and Smiling Faces1.3 km - Dublin 8
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€10
/walk
MayraM

5. Mayra

1.4 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dogs Have Always Been Home. I’d Love to Care for Yours

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MayraM

5. Mayra

Dogs Have Always Been Home. I’d Love to Care for Yours1.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Mayra was a wonderful dog walker for Benji. She gave a lovey update and was really reliable. I would definitely recommend!"
JenJ
Review by Jen
from
€12
/walk
DéboraD

6. Débora

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Caring for Your Best Friend Like They’re My Own

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
DéboraD

6. Débora

New sitter
🐾 Caring for Your Best Friend Like They’re My Own 2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SuellenS

7. Suellen

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

I love animals and love being around them!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SuellenS

7. Suellen

New sitter
I love animals and love being around them!1.4 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
CatherineC

8. Catherine

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

A Genuine Animal Lover You Can Trust!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
CatherineC

8. Catherine

New sitter
A Genuine Animal Lover You Can Trust!0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
BeatrizB

9. Beatriz

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter 🐾

Last active today
BeatrizB

9. Beatriz

New sitter
Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter 🐾1.9 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
LorranyL

10. Lorrany

0.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Loving and Responsible Pet Sitter🐾

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
LorranyL

10. Lorrany

New sitter
Loving and Responsible Pet Sitter🐾0.8 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MariaM

11. Maria

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Caring & Loving Your Pets 🍀

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
MariaM

11. Maria

Caring & Loving Your Pets 🍀1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Maria was fantastic. Took great care of Pavel, communicated clearly and was conscientious and dependable. Would recommend. "
OrlaO
Review by Orla
from
€10
/walk
FabianaF

12. Fabiana

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

I’m Fabiana, a Computing student and a animal lover! 🐾

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
FabianaF

12. Fabiana

New sitter
I’m Fabiana, a Computing student and a animal lover! 🐾1.4 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
FernandaF

13. Fernanda

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Trying to make your pets as happy as they make me

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
FernandaF

13. Fernanda

Trying to make your pets as happy as they make me0.8 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
mollieM

14. mollie

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk

Trusted Dog Walker & Drop-In Sitter with Real Pet Experience

mollieM

14. mollie

Trusted Dog Walker & Drop-In Sitter with Real Pet Experience1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
AlanA

15. Alan

0.2 km
from
€15
/walk
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

The Big & Troubled Dog Expert on Thomas St.

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AlanA

15. Alan

The Big & Troubled Dog Expert on Thomas St.0.2 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Alan is a very professional and reliable dog walker. Our two dogs were always so excited to see Alan. He treated them extremely well. Great communication. Would definitely recommend Alan and would definitely rebook."
AideenA
Review by Aideen
from
€15
/walk
LaurenL

16. Lauren

1.2 km - Dublin 8
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Experienced, Playful and Passionate Dog and Cat Sitter!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
LaurenL

16. Lauren

New sitter
Experienced, Playful and Passionate Dog and Cat Sitter!1.2 km - Dublin 8
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€12
/walk
CharlotteC

17. Charlotte

1.8 km - Dublin 8
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Professional pet spoiler! Happy paws, happy walks!

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CharlotteC

17. Charlotte

Professional pet spoiler! Happy paws, happy walks!1.8 km - Dublin 8
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Charlotte was brilliant, her communication is excellent and she really took care of our dog Ruby on the walks. we will definitely be booking. again. "
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
€15
/walk
Maria EugeniaM

18. Maria Eugenia

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Your dogs second favorite human. Your trusty walker & sitter

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Maria EugeniaM

18. Maria Eugenia

Your dogs second favorite human. Your trusty walker & sitter1.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
JessicaJ

19. Jessica

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving pet sitter missing pets – happy to care for yours!

Usually responds within one day
JessicaJ

19. Jessica

Loving pet sitter missing pets – happy to care for yours!1.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Jessica was very reliable, consistent and excellent at communication. I felt safe leaving my dog Alfredo with her. I highly recommend Jessica and will be using her services again in the future. Thank you so much 🙏"
SicoraS
Review by Sicora
from
€15
/walk
CatherineC

20. Catherine

1.7 km - Dublin 8
from
€15
/walk
1
recurring guest

Let Me Walk Your Dog!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles x Cocker Spaniel Max
CatherineC

20. Catherine

Let Me Walk Your Dog!1.7 km - Dublin 8
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles x Cocker Spaniel Max
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Dublin who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Dublin neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Dublin dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Dublin on Pawshake. Over 3593 pet owners in Dublin have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express