1. Dog Walking
  2. Donnycarney

Dog Walking, Donnycarney

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmmaE

1. Emma

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Loving pet family

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
EmmaE

1. Emma

New sitter
Loving pet family1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€10
/walk
RosaneR

2. Rosane

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter in Dublin ❤️

Last active yesterday
RosaneR

2. Rosane

New sitter
🐾 Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter in Dublin ❤️1.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GiovannaG

3. Giovanna

2.1 km
from
€14.15
/walk
New sitter

Caring pet sitter who loves playing with animals

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
GiovannaG

3. Giovanna

New sitter
Caring pet sitter who loves playing with animals2.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€14.15
/walk
ZoeZ

4. Zoe

1.3 km
from
€8
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate and experienced in handling of all kinds of dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
ZoeZ

4. Zoe

Passionate and experienced in handling of all kinds of dogs!1.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Zoe was amazing with our pups! "
Jacki MichelleJ
Review by Jacki Michelle
from
€8
/walk
CarolineC

5. Caroline

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring and reliable pet sitter in Dublin 💕

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
CarolineC

5. Caroline

Caring and reliable pet sitter in Dublin 💕1.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Caroline is a great dog walker. She has been able to walk our dog, Thumper, on time for the 30 mins and Thumper seems very happy with Caroline!"
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
€15
/walk
CatalinaC

6. Catalina

0.5 km
from
€17
/walk
New sitter

Caring and responsible PetSitter Experienced with Dogs/Cats

Last active 9 days ago
CatalinaC

6. Catalina

New sitter
Caring and responsible PetSitter Experienced with Dogs/Cats0.5 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€17
/walk
ArianaA

7. Ariana

2.1 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

DCU Student Offering Reliable In-Home Pet & House Sitting

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
ArianaA

7. Ariana

DCU Student Offering Reliable In-Home Pet & House Sitting2.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Ariana is fantastic. She's great with our dog Poppy and is really reliable and pleasant to deal with. We've already booked her again for next week. I would highly recommend Ariana to anyone looking for a dog walker / drop in"
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
€12
/walk
ANTONIOA

8. ANTONIO

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Weekend Dog Boarding with Secure Garden & Long Walks!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
ANTONIOA

8. ANTONIO

New sitter
Weekend Dog Boarding with Secure Garden & Long Walks!1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DiogoD

9. Diogo

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

In love with animals.

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
DiogoD

9. Diogo

New sitter
In love with animals. 0.7 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DanielaD

10. Daniela

1.8 km
from
€19
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter in Marino/Fairview/East wall/Clontarf

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DanielaD

10. Daniela

Pet sitter in Marino/Fairview/East wall/Clontarf1.8 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Daniela was fantastic. On time, treated Baxter amazingly, sent pictures of his walks and was very good with communication. Absolutely will use again and recommend. "
AaronA
Review by Aaron
from
€19
/walk
AasthaA

11. Aastha

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pawsitively perfect for cuddles , care and playtime.

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AasthaA

11. Aastha

Pawsitively perfect for cuddles , care and playtime.1.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
AngelicaA

12. Angelica

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

A Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Little Friends 🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AngelicaA

12. Angelica

New sitter
A Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Little Friends 🐾1.7 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€10
/walk
RominaR

13. Romina

1 km
from
€16
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hi! I’m Romina and I’m exited to be your new pet sitter!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
RominaR

13. Romina

Hi! I’m Romina and I’m exited to be your new pet sitter!1 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Romina was so lovely! I Booked last minute & was so accommodating. Great communication and sent me pics and updates while walking Benny! Will definitely book again. Thanks again so much for looking after Benny 🐶 "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
€16
/walk
RachelR

14. Rachel

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

An animal loving, caring, and trustworthy dog walker

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with dachshund Ollie
RachelR

14. Rachel

An animal loving, caring, and trustworthy dog walker 1.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with dachshund Ollie
from
€15
/walk
VanessaV

15. Vanessa

0.5 km
from
€7
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

keeping your 4 paws loved and cared while you come back

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
VanessaV

15. Vanessa

keeping your 4 paws loved and cared while you come back0.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Vanessa is absolutely wonderful! She’s reliable, caring, and always handles everything so well. It’s such a relief knowing the walks and care are in great hands. I can’t recommend Vanessa highly enough."
PeerayaP
Review by Peeraya
from
€7
/walk
DeniseD

16. Denise

2 km
from
€9
/walk
2 reviews

The Pet Nanny , Professional Pet Sitter

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DeniseD

16. Denise

The Pet Nanny , Professional Pet Sitter 2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Denise was brilliant with communication the entire time. I felt when I was leaving my home and the animals in her care that she was 100% dependable and reliable. I felt relaxed knowing she was tuned into their needs and she was taking the job very seriously. My dog Luna is special needs, she is born deaf and Denise really gave her the care she needs. The animals loved her and she adored them. I would highly recommend Denise."
MaggieM
Review by Maggie
from
€9
/walk
Caro & Cris🐾C

17. Caro & Cris🐾

1.9 km
from
€13
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet sitter in Dublin 03

Last active 6 days ago
Caro & Cris🐾C

17. Caro & Cris🐾

Loving pet sitter in Dublin 031.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
from
€13
/walk
DailaneD

18. Dailane

1.9 km
from
€14
/walk
1 review

Experienced Vet Providing Loving Pet Care 💚

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Siberian Husky Jack
DailaneD

18. Dailane

Experienced Vet Providing Loving Pet Care 💚1.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Siberian Husky Jack
"Dailane was lovely and Stella had a great time."
AlineA
Review by Aline
from
€14
/walk
IrmakI

19. Irmak

1.7 km
from
€16
/walk
3 reviews

Reliable&Caring Dog Walker-Local Walks

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
IrmakI

19. Irmak

Reliable&Caring Dog Walker-Local Walks1.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Irmak took very good care of our dog, the communication was very easy, it all went very well. Thank you for your help! I would recommend Irmak 100% 😊"
AnaïsA
Review by Anaïs
from
€16
/walk
NuriaN

20. Nuria

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk

Cuddles, Walks & Lots of Love

Usually responds within one day
NuriaN

20. Nuria

Cuddles, Walks & Lots of Love1.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Donnycarney who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Donnycarney neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Donnycarney dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Donnycarney on Pawshake. Over 3657 pet owners in Donnycarney have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express