1. Dog Walking
  2. Donnycarney

Dog Walking, Donnycarney

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Maria EduardaM

1. Maria Eduarda

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Huge animal lover, happy to take care of any pet

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Maria EduardaM

1. Maria Eduarda

New sitter
Huge animal lover, happy to take care of any pet1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
ANTONIOA

2. ANTONIO

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Weekend Dog Boarding with Secure Garden & Long Walks!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ANTONIOA

2. ANTONIO

New sitter
Weekend Dog Boarding with Secure Garden & Long Walks!0.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AngelicaA

3. Angelica

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

A Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Little Friends 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AngelicaA

3. Angelica

New sitter
A Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Little Friends 🐾1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
LoreL

4. Lore

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Dog and cat person in Dublin, walks and in-home visits ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LoreL

4. Lore

New sitter
Dog and cat person in Dublin, walks and in-home visits ❤️1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
ThaisT

5. Thais

2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

True cat person 💖 Flexible hours

Last active 8 days ago
ThaisT

5. Thais

New sitter
True cat person 💖 Flexible hours 2 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/walk
NiveaN

6. Nivea

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Loving carer of all pets, experienced with rescues

NiveaN

6. Nivea

Loving carer of all pets, experienced with rescues1.8 km
(2 reviews)
"Nivea is a fantastic dog walker. She loves dogs and my puppy loves her. she is reliable, kind , and trustworthy. She takes great care of my dog, and keeps me updated with photos when I am at work. Nivea gives me great peace of mind when I am at work and is also very conscientious about the security of the house. "
JosephineJ
Review by Josephine
from
€10
/walk
EmmaE

7. Emma

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Passionate & Experienced Dog Sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EmmaE

7. Emma

New sitter
Passionate & Experienced Dog Sitter1.8 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MoacirM

8. Moacir

1 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet with 16 Years Caring for Dogs & Cats

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MoacirM

8. Moacir

Vet with 16 Years Caring for Dogs & Cats1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/walk
Irvin TorresI

9. Irvin Torres

0.9 km
from
€16
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Let me be part of your pack. Could you lend me a paw?

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
Irvin TorresI

9. Irvin Torres

Let me be part of your pack. Could you lend me a paw?0.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Irvin was great! So understanding with Baxter and kept us updated the whole time! We are so happy that there was no doubt that we needed Irvin for our next trip away!"
DarshiniD
Review by Darshini
from
€16
/walk
DanielaD

10. Daniela

1 km - Dublin 3
from
€19
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter in Marino/Fairview/East wall/Clontarf

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DanielaD

10. Daniela

Pet sitter in Marino/Fairview/East wall/Clontarf1 km - Dublin 3
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Daniela was fantastic. On time, treated Baxter amazingly, sent pictures of his walks and was very good with communication. Absolutely will use again and recommend. "
AaronA
Review by Aaron
from
€19
/walk
ZoeZ

11. Zoe

1 km
from
€8
/walk
1 review

Passionate and experienced in handling of all kinds of dogs!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZoeZ

11. Zoe

Passionate and experienced in handling of all kinds of dogs!1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Zoe was amazing with our pups! "
Jacki MichelleJ
Review by Jacki Michelle
from
€8
/walk
Jessica & MessiJ

12. Jessica & Messi

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews

Walks & Home Visits in Dublin 🐾 Animal lovers 🐶🐱

Usually responds within few hours
Jessica & MessiJ

12. Jessica & Messi

Walks & Home Visits in Dublin 🐾 Animal lovers 🐶🐱1.4 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Jessi & Messi were really realiable and took great care of our dog during her regualr weekly walks!"
EmerE
Review by Emer
from
€15
/walk
GráinneG

13. Gráinne

1.6 km - Dublin
from
€11
/walk
30 reviews
11
recurring guests

Trusted pet sitter in Dublin 3 | @madra.petsitting

GráinneG

13. Gráinne

Trusted pet sitter in Dublin 3 | @madra.petsitting1.6 km - Dublin
(30 reviews)
11 recurring guests
"My dogs loved Grainne. She took the time to get to know them. She was the perfect dog walker and sent me photos and vidoes afterwards. Highly recommended!"
MargaretM
Review by Margaret
from
€11
/walk
FernandoF

14. Fernando

1.2 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Dog person living in Dublin

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
FernandoF

14. Fernando

New sitter
Dog person living in Dublin1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk
FelipeF

15. Felipe

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Trusted Dog Walker in Dublin & qualified Physiotherapist

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
FelipeF

15. Felipe

New sitter
Trusted Dog Walker in Dublin & qualified Physiotherapist 1.6 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
RenataR

16. Renata

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Affection, care and peace of mind for your best friend

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
RenataR

16. Renata

Affection, care and peace of mind for your best friend1.2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
ChristinaC

17. Christina

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Your Pet's new best friend

Last active 2 days ago
ChristinaC

17. Christina

Your Pet's new best friend 1.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LisaL

18. Lisa

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Trustworthy and caring animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
LisaL

18. Lisa

Trustworthy and caring animal lover1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JanainaJ

19. Janaina

1.2 km
from
€18
/walk
2 reviews

Trusted Dog Sitter in Dublin

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JanainaJ

19. Janaina

Trusted Dog Sitter in Dublin1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€18
/walk
AliceA

20. Alice

2 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable cat person, happy to dog sit too

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AliceA

20. Alice

Reliable cat person, happy to dog sit too2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Donnycarney who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Donnycarney neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Donnycarney dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Donnycarney on Pawshake. Over 3602 pet owners in Donnycarney have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express