1. Dog Walking
  2. Donaghmede

Dog Walking, Donaghmede

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IrmakI

1. Irmak

3.8 km
from
€16
/walk
3 reviews

Reliable&Caring Dog Walker-Local Walks

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
IrmakI

1. Irmak

Reliable&Caring Dog Walker-Local Walks3.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Irmak took very good care of our dog, the communication was very easy, it all went very well. Thank you for your help! I would recommend Irmak 100% 😊"
AnaïsA
Review by Anaïs
from
€16
/walk
ValeriaV

2. Valeria

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kindest pet sitter

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with poodle Bailey
ValeriaV

2. Valeria

Kindest pet sitter 1.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with poodle Bailey
"Valeria took our Labrador Buddy for his morning walk, Buddy came back happy and was excited to see and play with Valeria. She was confident playing with him, even though he is a big dog. I would be very happy to book again."
KarinK
Review by Karin
from
€15
/walk
WashingtonW

3. Washington

4.7 km
from
€8
/walk

Experienced Dog Trainer & Canine Care Specialist

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
WashingtonW

3. Washington

Experienced Dog Trainer & Canine Care Specialist4.7 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€8
/walk
OfeliaO

4. Ofelia

2.5 km
from
€9
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I am a responsible and very attentive to the needs of pets.

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
OfeliaO

4. Ofelia

I am a responsible and very attentive to the needs of pets.2.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€9
/walk
CamilaC

5. Camila

3.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Looki for a reliable and experienced dog walker? I’m here.

Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

5. Camila

Looki for a reliable and experienced dog walker? I’m here.3.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
KarlaK

6. Karla

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Caring Pet sitters in Dublin 🙂

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavashon Coco
KarlaK

6. Karla

Caring Pet sitters in Dublin 🙂1.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavashon Coco
"Luna had a lovely time out walking with Karla. Karla was flexible on times and is a lovely warm person. Thank you"
LeaL
Review by Lea
from
€15
/walk
DryelenD

7. Dryelen

2.7 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DryelenD

7. Dryelen

Loving Pet Care! 2.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
RachelR

8. Rachel

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Vet student available to care for your pet.

Last contacted today
Last active today
RachelR

8. Rachel

Vet student available to care for your pet.1.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
JennyJ

9. Jenny

1.1 km
from
€20
/walk

Loving Pet Care in a Calm and Safe Home

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
JennyJ

9. Jenny

Loving Pet Care in a Calm and Safe Home1.1 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/walk
MiaM

10. Mia

4.1 km
from
€10
/walk
19 reviews
7
recurring guests

your dog deserves all my attention 🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MiaM

10. Mia

your dog deserves all my attention 🥰4.1 km
(19 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SarahS

11. Sarah

4.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Clontarf Petsitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
SarahS

11. Sarah

Clontarf Petsitter4.5 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/walk
DominikaD

12. Dominika

1.6 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Lover Missing Own Pup—Ready to Care for Yours!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
DominikaD

12. Dominika

Dog Lover Missing Own Pup—Ready to Care for Yours!1.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€8
/walk
NiamhN

13. Niamh

1.6 km
from
€8
/walk
1 review

“Loving Care When You’re Not There 🐾”

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NiamhN

13. Niamh

“Loving Care When You’re Not There 🐾” 1.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€8
/walk
Karina. Dublin 13 and Co Dublin .K

14. Karina. Dublin 13 and Co Dublin .

0.3 km
from
€35
/walk
1 review

Driver🚗 House Sitting ,visits ,Walks .D13 & Co.Dublin Kc

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Karina. Dublin 13 and Co Dublin .K

14. Karina. Dublin 13 and Co Dublin .

Driver🚗 House Sitting ,visits ,Walks .D13 & Co.Dublin Kc0.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€35
/walk
RafaR

15. Rafa

4.2 km
from
€14
/walk
2 reviews

Fluent in Woof, Meow & Treats 🐶🐱❤️

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
RafaR

15. Rafa

Fluent in Woof, Meow & Treats 🐶🐱❤️4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€14
/walk
Mercedes SciampagliaM

16. Mercedes Sciampaglia

0.9 km
from
€18
/walk
1 review

Caring and Reliable Dog Lover =]

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Mercedes SciampagliaM

16. Mercedes Sciampaglia

Caring and Reliable Dog Lover =]0.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€18
/walk
MísiaM

17. Mísia

2.1 km
from
€12
/walk
3 reviews

Pet Nanny in D13 (Portmarnock and surroundings) 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MísiaM

17. Mísia

Pet Nanny in D13 (Portmarnock and surroundings) 🐾2.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/walk
EduardaE

18. Eduarda

3.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Reliable Pet Sitter for Dogs of All Sizes & Med Care Support

Last active 4 days ago
EduardaE

18. Eduarda

Reliable Pet Sitter for Dogs of All Sizes & Med Care Support3.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
NancyN

19. Nancy

1.1 km
from
€12
/walk
6 reviews

Happy Pets, Relaxed Owners… Every Time

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
NancyN

19. Nancy

Happy Pets, Relaxed Owners… Every Time1.1 km
(6 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€12
/walk
TalitaT

20. Talita

4.6 km
from
€13
/walk

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Walks & HomeVisits

Last active 5 days ago
TalitaT

20. Talita

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Walks & HomeVisits4.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€13
/walk