1. Dog Walking
  2. Clonskeagh

Dog Walking, Clonskeagh

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SamanthaS

1. Samantha

1 km
from
€12
/walk
17 reviews
9
recurring guests

Excited 2 meet ur furry friend 🐶❤️Fernbank-Churchtown

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
SamanthaS

1. Samantha

Excited 2 meet ur furry friend 🐶❤️Fernbank-Churchtown1 km
(17 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"I couldn’t have asked for a better dog walker/sitter! Samantha arrived right on time, was super friendly, and immediately clicked with my dog. It was clear my dog absolutely loves her —tail wags and happy zoomies galore! I’d definitely book again without hesitation and already have!!! ☺️"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€12
/walk
BernadetteB

2. Bernadette

1.9 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Warm, energetic and caring person

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
BernadetteB

2. Bernadette

New sitter
Warm, energetic and caring person 1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€12
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CarolinaC

3. Carolina

1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Hi there! I´m responsible, sweet and adore animals!

Last active yesterday
CarolinaC

3. Carolina

New sitter
Hi there! I´m responsible, sweet and adore animals!1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
BlancheB

4. Blanche

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
BlancheB

4. Blanche

New sitter
1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ConstanzaC

5. Constanza

1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Last active 4 days ago
ConstanzaC

5. Constanza

New sitter
1 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
RoisinR

6. Roisin

0.9 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Dog lover in Dublin 6 available

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
RoisinR

6. Roisin

Dog lover in Dublin 6 available 0.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Roisin was amazing at looking after our dog Tank. She was so flexible with whatever we needed and sent messages and photos every day. We met up beforehand and Tank was at ease with her straight away. Can’t recommend Roisin enough. "
NicolaN
Review by Nicola
from
€15
/walk
OwenO

7. Owen

1.6 km - Dublin 6
from
€9
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Great with all pets 🐶🐱 and available middays 👍🏻

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Brittany spaniel Blain
OwenO

7. Owen

Great with all pets 🐶🐱 and available middays 👍🏻 1.6 km - Dublin 6
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Brittany spaniel Blain
"Owen walked our dogs today very last minute and really helped me out while I was in work! The dogs were happy and got their walk with a friendly person who loves animals 😊"
SaoirseS
Review by Saoirse
from
€9
/walk
PamP

8. Pam

0.8 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

I will care for your pets like they’re my own!

Last active 7 days ago
PamP

8. Pam

I will care for your pets like they’re my own!0.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
"Pam was great with our dog Milo! Great communication, punctual and nice to deal with. Would recommend 😊"
CormacC
Review by Cormac
from
€13
/walk
YleniaY

9. Ylenia

1.5 km
from
€13
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trustworthy Care for Pets, Right at Home

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Jack rusell billy
YleniaY

9. Ylenia

Trustworthy Care for Pets, Right at Home1.5 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Jack rusell billy
"Ylenia is very caring for animals, reliable and a great communicator."
ÉsaÉ
Review by Ésa
from
€13
/walk
MatthewM

10. Matthew

1.9 km - Dublin 4
from
€25
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your friendly neighbourhood pet sitter!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MatthewM

10. Matthew

Your friendly neighbourhood pet sitter!1.9 km - Dublin 4
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Matthew is a very kind and capable dog walker and sitter. He looked after the walking of our Toby while we were away, giving him plenty of exercise and care. Matthew is very reliable and you can feel confident that your pet is in good hands. I would be happy to engage Matthew again and recommend him as a dog minder."
BridgetB
Review by Bridget
from
€25
/walk
EmilyE

11. Emily

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Graduate Vet Student & Experienced Petsitter

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EmilyE

11. Emily

Graduate Vet Student & Experienced Petsitter1.7 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Emily was totally reliable and very pleasant to deal with. We would definitely use her again. "
SuzanneS
Review by Suzanne
from
€15
/walk
SadhbhS

12. Sadhbh

0.2 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover, keen to help some owners out.

Usually responds within few hours
SadhbhS

12. Sadhbh

Animal lover, keen to help some owners out.0.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"lovely & reliable dog walker, will be booking Sadhbh again!"
MoyaM
Review by Moya
from
€10
/walk
NourN

13. Nour

1.8 km - Dublin 4
from
€16
/walk
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Dublin 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
NourN

13. Nour

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Dublin 🐾1.8 km - Dublin 4
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€16
/walk
LauraL

14. Laura

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Your dog´s new favorite walker

Last active 5 days ago
LauraL

14. Laura

New sitter
Your dog´s new favorite walker2 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JesseJ

15. Jesse

0.9 km - Dublin 14
from
€9
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Biology student looking for spending time with pets

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
JesseJ

15. Jesse

Biology student looking for spending time with pets0.9 km - Dublin 14
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€9
/walk
Kitty JaneK

16. Kitty Jane

1.4 km
from
€25
/walk

Lifelong experience, reliable and loving sitter - Ranelagh

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Kitty JaneK

16. Kitty Jane

Lifelong experience, reliable and loving sitter - Ranelagh1.4 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/walk
RebeccaR

17. Rebecca

1.7 km
from
€14
/walk

Reliable and Friendly Fourth Year Vet Student

Last active 8 days ago
RebeccaR

17. Rebecca

Reliable and Friendly Fourth Year Vet Student 1.7 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€14
/walk
UlisesU

18. Ulises

1.8 km
from
€9
/walk

Dog walking & pet care in Dublin 🐕🐾🐈

Last active 9 days ago
UlisesU

18. Ulises

Dog walking & pet care in Dublin 🐕🐾🐈1.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€9
/walk
ElenE

19. Elen

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog lover in Dublin 14 available

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElenE

19. Elen

Dog lover in Dublin 14 available1.2 km
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
IanI

20. Ian

1.6 km
from
€8
/walk

Ian dog lover, 2 assistance dogs and very flexible.

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
IanI

20. Ian

Ian dog lover, 2 assistance dogs and very flexible.1.6 km
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€8
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Clonskeagh who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Clonskeagh neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Clonskeagh dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Clonskeagh on Pawshake. Over 3570 pet owners in Clonskeagh have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express