1. Dog Walking
  2. Castleknock

Dog Walking, Castleknock

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VanessaV

1. Vanessa

4.1 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

Home Comfort Pet Care 💕 Cats and Dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
VanessaV

1. Vanessa

New sitter
Home Comfort Pet Care 💕 Cats and Dogs 4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€14
/walk
CiaranC

2. Ciaran

4.1 km
from
€15
/walk
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

Your Dog's Ultimate Adventure Awaits!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
CiaranC

2. Ciaran

Your Dog's Ultimate Adventure Awaits!4.1 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Ciaran is such a kind person. My dog Poppy immediately took to him and felt at ease. He’s very considerate to her special needs. His communication is also great."
DeeD
Review by Dee
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MaeveM

3. Maeve

2.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Friendly dog minder and walker!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MaeveM

3. Maeve

New sitter
Friendly dog minder and walker!2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
FernandaF

4. Fernanda

3.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
FernandaF

4. Fernanda

New sitter
3.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
BrendaB

5. Brenda

2.5 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Gentle, reliable visits and walks tailored to your pet!

BrendaB

5. Brenda

Gentle, reliable visits and walks tailored to your pet!2.5 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"Brenda was great with my dog Alfredo. She was reliable, great at communicating and sent loads of pictures. "
SicoraS
Review by Sicora
from
€15
/walk
ElenaE

6. Elena

0.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

The best friend of all the little furry ones

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
ElenaE

6. Elena

New sitter
The best friend of all the little furry ones0.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€15
/walk
MARKM

7. MARK

0.7 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

A safe and reliable companion for your furry family

Last active 2 days ago
MARKM

7. MARK

A safe and reliable companion for your furry family0.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
"Mark has been great in the first week, sending promt updates and pictures Would recommend "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
€15
/walk
JessicaJ

8. Jessica

3.9 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pet lover, rescuer and cat mom 🐱💖🥰

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JessicaJ

8. Jessica

Pet lover, rescuer and cat mom 🐱💖🥰3.9 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jessica is amazing with Jacky. He loves her, and I fully trust her—especially since he has epilepsy and can have seizures. She stays calm, attentive, and caring no matter what. I’m so grateful for her reliability and compassion."
MelindaM
Review by Melinda
from
€10
/walk
NatalieN

9. Natalie

2.3 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

20 yrs experience caring for your pets and home like my own

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
NatalieN

9. Natalie

20 yrs experience caring for your pets and home like my own2.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Natalie has walked our dog Hazel a few times now, and she has been great. She is very responsible, great with communication, and Hazel is always happy when she comes back. We’re happy to have found her! "
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
€15
/walk
CamilaC

10. Camila

0.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Your Pet’s Best Friend

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
CamilaC

10. Camila

Your Pet’s Best Friend0.6 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AndaA

11. Anda

2.9 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

I love cats and dogs equally, why do people like to choose?

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AndaA

11. Anda

I love cats and dogs equally, why do people like to choose?2.9 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€8
/walk
KateK

12. Kate

2.5 km
from
€19
/walk
50 reviews
28
recurring guests

Pet Sitting / Dog Walking in D15 and surroundings ♥

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
KateK

12. Kate

Pet Sitting / Dog Walking in D15 and surroundings ♥2.5 km
(50 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Kate is a loving dog sitter. She was walking with my dog and he was happy."
PawełP
Review by Paweł
from
€19
/walk
ShannonS

13. Shannon

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

All creatures great and small - dedicated pet sitter

Usually responds within one day
ShannonS

13. Shannon

All creatures great and small - dedicated pet sitter 2.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Shannon was lovely to work with, so obliging, catering to my schedule and adjusting walk times accordingly. Shannon looked after Logan as if he were her own dog, especially considering the recent hot weather. I knew he was in safe hands with Shannon. I would highly recommend Shannon to anyone needing a walker. Nothing was too much trouble for her! I will certainly be booking with Shannon again in the future whenever I need a walker."
CathyC
Review by Cathy
from
€10
/walk
NadineN

14. Nadine

1.3 km
from
€17
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pet-Sitter in Dublin 15

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
NadineN

14. Nadine

Pet-Sitter in Dublin 151.3 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Nadine is an amazing dog walker- communication was great and Loki absolutely loved his walks! Will definetly be using Nadine again 😊"
grainneG
Review by grainne
from
€17
/walk
DianeD

15. Diane

2.9 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter based in West Dublin

Usually responds within few hours
DianeD

15. Diane

Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter based in West Dublin2.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Excellent with my two pups. Went above and beyond to give them the best on a rainy day! "
DenaD
Review by Dena
from
€15
/walk
Conor and JadeC

16. Conor and Jade

2.1 km - Dublin
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Carer

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Conor and JadeC

16. Conor and Jade

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Carer2.1 km - Dublin
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
JuliaJ

17. Julia

3.1 km - Dublin
from
€10
/walk

🐾 Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JuliaJ

17. Julia

🐾 Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter3.1 km - Dublin
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
AliceA

18. Alice

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk

Care, love, and trust for those who are part of the family

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

18. Alice

Care, love, and trust for those who are part of the family 1.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
NicholasN

19. Nicholas

2.5 km - Dublin 15
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NicholasN

19. Nicholas

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter2.5 km - Dublin 15
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
GraceG

20. Grace

4.2 km
from
€25
/walk

I am an animal lover, walking dogs is my favourite hobby.

Last active 7 days ago
GraceG

20. Grace

I am an animal lover, walking dogs is my favourite hobby.4.2 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Castleknock who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Castleknock neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Castleknock dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Castleknock on Pawshake. Over 3662 pet owners in Castleknock have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express