1. Dog Walking
  2. Bray

Dog Walking, Bray

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YineskaY

1. Yineska

4.8 km
from
€16
/walk
New sitter

Experienced-Responsible-Humble sitter and Veterinarian.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
YineskaY

1. Yineska

New sitter
Experienced-Responsible-Humble sitter and Veterinarian.4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€16
/walk
LouiseL

2. Louise

3.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Reliable, loving and trustworthy care for your furry friends

Last active 3 days ago
LouiseL

2. Louise

New sitter
Reliable, loving and trustworthy care for your furry friends3.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JasonJ

3. Jason

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🏡 A Loving Home for Happy Paws

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JasonJ

3. Jason

New sitter
🏡 A Loving Home for Happy Paws1.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
LijaL

4. Lija

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

An animal lover who will treat your pets like family :)

Last active 11 days ago
LijaL

4. Lija

New sitter
An animal lover who will treat your pets like family :)1.8 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€10
/walk
FabiF

5. Fabi

3.7 km
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trustworthy Pet Sitter

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
FabiF

5. Fabi

Trustworthy Pet Sitter3.7 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Fab is fantastic with my dog. She gives her lots of time and is really considerate! Such a bonus that she’s really skilled with reactive dogs too…puts my mind at ease with my dog’s likes/dislikes that she’s going to be walked safely 😊"
CharleneC
Review by Charlene
from
€15
/walk
Sarah JayneS

6. Sarah Jayne

2.3 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Enthusiastic dog minder avaliable

Usually responds within one day
Sarah JayneS

6. Sarah Jayne

Enthusiastic dog minder avaliable 2.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Sarah Jayne walked my dog, Locky every day for a month while I was away. She really looked after him and showed pictures daily. Locky seemed very happy after his walksI highly recommend Sarah Jayne! "
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
€20
/walk
AndrewA

7. Andrew

5.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Animal Lover Providing Loving, Reliable Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AndrewA

7. Andrew

New sitter
Experienced Animal Lover Providing Loving, Reliable Pet Care 5.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LucyL

8. Lucy

5.9 km
from
€15
/walk
2
recurring guests

Reliable dog sitting/walking services for happy pups 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LucyL

8. Lucy

Reliable dog sitting/walking services for happy pups 🐾5.9 km
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
WendyW

9. Wendy

5.2 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews

Vet Assistant | Free Every Afternoon for Loving Pet Care

Last active yesterday
WendyW

9. Wendy

Vet Assistant | Free Every Afternoon for Loving Pet Care5.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
"We left for a two week holiday and hired Wendy to look after our cat while we were away. She did what was asked of her and more. She even watered our Basil plant! 😂 she sent photos and videos as requested as well. We came back to a very happy cat. We’d have no problem recommending Wendy as a pet sitter. Would hire her again for sure when we go away again. "
mariaM
Review by maria
from
€12
/walk
AugustA

10. August

5.7 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring, reliable dog walker experienced with all breeds.

Last contacted today
Last active today
AugustA

10. August

Caring, reliable dog walker experienced with all breeds.5.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"She is reliable. Bilbo returned happy after the walk. She is punctual, and I would recommend her. "
LuizaL
Review by Luiza
from
€10
/walk
LeahL

11. Leah

4.4 km
from
€15
/walk
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

Home away from home 💕🐾Bray:my home or visits to yours!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
LeahL

11. Leah

Home away from home 💕🐾Bray:my home or visits to yours! 4.4 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"My dog was obviously happy with his walks with Leah. Thanks Leah. Would recommend you 100 %"
WarrenW
Review by Warren
from
€15
/walk
LokeshwarL

12. Lokeshwar

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐶Happy Paws, Cosy Naps & Lots of Love 🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
LokeshwarL

12. Lokeshwar

New sitter
🐶Happy Paws, Cosy Naps & Lots of Love 🐾❤️1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ThainaT

13. Thaina

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dog Lover Offering Loving Walks, Visits & Home Sitting!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
ThainaT

13. Thaina

New sitter
Dog Lover Offering Loving Walks, Visits & Home Sitting!2.1 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AlejandroA

14. Alejandro

5.9 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover offering caring and reliable pet care 🐾

AlejandroA

14. Alejandro

New sitter
Animal lover offering caring and reliable pet care 🐾5.9 km
from
€14
/walk
ElodieE

15. Elodie

3.7 km
from
€13
/walk
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Vet Sitter in Bray 🐾 3 Years Exp & Big Garden

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
ElodieE

15. Elodie

Vet Sitter in Bray 🐾 3 Years Exp & Big Garden3.7 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Elodie was great and accommodating! Good communication and understanding and kept me up to date throughout the visit."
BenB
Review by Ben
from
€13
/walk
HannahH

16. Hannah

4.3 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Trustworthy, Experienced, Animal loving Multi-Pet Owner!

Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
HannahH

16. Hannah

Trustworthy, Experienced, Animal loving Multi-Pet Owner!4.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
"It’s my first ever time using this app/site and I just went with someone who looked friendly and who was close and I must say, Hana is an acceptional sitter, she updated me and sent pictures of my dog having fun, she made sure when he came home he was tired and had fun, and she is a very lovely woman, I recommend any day of the week and I will certainly be returning "
JackJ
Review by Jack
from
€20
/walk
ZuzannaZ

17. Zuzanna

2.4 km
from
€13
/walk
2 reviews

Vet Student

Last active 9 days ago
ZuzannaZ

17. Zuzanna

Vet Student2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
"Zuzzana is very nice. You can tell she truly cares about looking after the animals. Curro really appreciates her, and I definitely recommend her."
CristinaC
Review by Cristina
from
€13
/walk
LouiseL

18. Louise

3.6 km
from
€15
/walk
25 reviews
14
recurring guests

Doting dog walker available

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LouiseL

18. Louise

Doting dog walker available3.6 km
(25 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Louise has great communication skills, always responds so quickly and when I’m so in need of a dog walker she goes of her way to assist. But more than that she take after my dog so well and my dog loves her! "
RayR
Review by Ray
from
€15
/walk
GraceG

19. Grace

5.5 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

just an animal lover looking to go on joyful walks <3

GraceG

19. Grace

just an animal lover looking to go on joyful walks <35.5 km
(1 review)
"Grace was absolutely brilliant with our dog Twinkle and would recommend grace to any dog owners! "
HannahH
Review by Hannah
from
€15
/walk
NataliaN

20. Natalia

3 km
from
€25
/walk
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pet lover since birth.

Usually responds within one day
NataliaN

20. Natalia

Pet lover since birth. 3 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Natalia was very quick to answer all messages and sent lovely pictures during her visit. She was very conscientious and careful. I would definitely recommend her!"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bray who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bray neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bray dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bray on Pawshake. Over 3301 pet owners in Bray have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express