1. Dog Walking
  2. Booterstown

Dog Walking, Booterstown

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HaileyH

1. Hailey

2 km
from
€10
/walk

Trusted Dog Walking & Sitting in Blackrock 🐶

HaileyH

1. Hailey

Trusted Dog Walking & Sitting in Blackrock 🐶2 km
from
€10
/walk
hannaH

2. hanna

2 km
from
€15
/walk

Enthusiastic vet student

hannaH

2. hanna

Enthusiastic vet student 2 km
from
€15
/walk
EvaE

3. Eva

1.6 km
from
€25
/walk

Dog Walker/ Minder with 2 years Canine Behaviour Training

Usually responds within few hours
EvaE

3. Eva

Dog Walker/ Minder with 2 years Canine Behaviour Training 1.6 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/walk
JulieJ

4. Julie

2.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Veterinary student

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Zoey
JulieJ

4. Julie

Veterinary student 2.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Zoey
from
€15
/walk
JamieJ

5. Jamie

1.5 km
from
€13
/walk

Life long animal lover, and current student at UCD

JamieJ

5. Jamie

Life long animal lover, and current student at UCD1.5 km
from
€13
/walk
HannahH

6. Hannah

2.5 km
from
€11
/walk

Reliable and Trustworthy Dog Walking / Home Stay

Usually responds within one day
HannahH

6. Hannah

Reliable and Trustworthy Dog Walking / Home Stay 2.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€11
/walk
IvyI

7. Ivy

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Experienced and Loving Dog Walker/Pet-Sitter

IvyI

7. Ivy

Experienced and Loving Dog Walker/Pet-Sitter1.4 km
(1 review)
from
€15
/walk
SaraS

8. Sara

2.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter | Cats & Dogs 🐾❤️

SaraS

8. Sara

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter | Cats & Dogs 🐾❤️2.6 km
from
€10
/walk
EllaE

9. Ella

2.5 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews

Vet student who would love to mind your pets

Usually responds within few hours
EllaE

9. Ella

Vet student who would love to mind your pets2.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
MeaganM

10. Meagan

2.3 km
from
€18
/walk

Veterinary Student offering Dog Walking, Pet Sitting & more

MeaganM

10. Meagan

Veterinary Student offering Dog Walking, Pet Sitting & more2.3 km
from
€18
/walk
MatteoM

11. Matteo

0.9 km
from
€30
/walk
1 review

Dog lover with flexible working hours

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Naeem
MatteoM

11. Matteo

Dog lover with flexible working hours 0.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Naeem
from
€30
/walk
LauraL

12. Laura

2.7 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Professional In-Home Pet Care by a Veterinarian.

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

12. Laura

Professional In-Home Pet Care by a Veterinarian.2.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/walk
RafaelR

13. Rafael

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog lover offering fun and reliable walks around Blackrock

Usually responds within one hour
RafaelR

13. Rafael

Dog lover offering fun and reliable walks around Blackrock1.1 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
RitikaR

14. Ritika

1.7 km
from
€13
/walk

Experienced Dog Rescuer & Caring Walker

Usually responds within few hours
RitikaR

14. Ritika

Experienced Dog Rescuer & Caring Walker1.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€13
/walk
KatK

15. Kat

2.7 km
from
€30
/walk

Your Pup’s New Best Friend | Attentive care in Dublin 4

Usually responds within few hours
KatK

15. Kat

Your Pup’s New Best Friend | Attentive care in Dublin 42.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/walk
KubraK

16. Kubra

1.8 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews

Ballsbridge Pet Minder/ Dog Walker

KubraK

16. Kubra

Ballsbridge Pet Minder/ Dog Walker 1.8 km
(2 reviews)
from
€12
/walk
NurN

17. Nur

2.5 km
from
€29
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Dog and Cat Sitter in Sandymouth

Usually responds within few hours
NurN

17. Nur

Caring Dog and Cat Sitter in Sandymouth2.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€29
/walk
AnaA

18. Ana

1.2 km
from
€20
/walk

Loving, experienced pet sitter for dogs & cats

Usually responds within one hour
AnaA

18. Ana

Loving, experienced pet sitter for dogs & cats 1.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/walk
AoifeA

19. Aoife

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Student Vet Nurse and Animal Lover💕🐾

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Terrier cross Beans
AoifeA

19. Aoife

Student Vet Nurse and Animal Lover💕🐾1.5 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Terrier cross Beans
from
€15
/walk
AlvaA

20. Alva

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk

Trusted Pet Sitter, with Daily Photo Updates

AlvaA

20. Alva

Trusted Pet Sitter, with Daily Photo Updates1.1 km
from
€15
/walk