1. House Sitting
  2. Donnycarney

House Sitting, Donnycarney

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RenataR

1. Renata

2.6 km
from
€25
/night

Affection, care and peace of mind for your best friend

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RenataR

1. Renata

Affection, care and peace of mind for your best friend2.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
LisaL

2. Lisa

2.3 km
from
€25
/night

Trustworthy and caring animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
LisaL

2. Lisa

Trustworthy and caring animal lover2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
YaninaY

3. Yanina

3.1 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Animal lover 🐰🐶🐱🐎🐄🐭🐦

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
YaninaY

3. Yanina

New sitter
Animal lover 🐰🐶🐱🐎🐄🐭🐦3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
DiogoD

4. Diogo

1.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

In love with animals.

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
DiogoD

4. Diogo

New sitter
In love with animals. 1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
JessicaJ

5. Jessica

2.7 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JessicaJ

5. Jessica

New sitter
Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter ❤️2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/night
JimenaJ

6. Jimena

2.4 km
from
€28
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal Lover Ready to Care for Your Pets

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
JimenaJ

6. Jimena

Animal Lover Ready to Care for Your Pets2.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€28
/night
EmmaE

7. Emma

1.3 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Passionate & Experienced Dog Sitter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EmmaE

7. Emma

New sitter
Passionate & Experienced Dog Sitter1.3 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€30
/night
MoacirM

8. Moacir

2 km
from
€80
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet with 16 Years Caring for Dogs & Cats

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MoacirM

8. Moacir

Vet with 16 Years Caring for Dogs & Cats2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€80
/night
DeboraD

9. Debora

0.9 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Best care for your pets 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
DeboraD

9. Debora

Best care for your pets 🐾0.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
" Excellent! Our schnauzers loved her. "
AdrianneA
Review by Adrianne
from
€50
/night
FabianeF

10. Fabiane

2.6 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Passionate Animal Lover Offering Quality Pet Care🐾

Usually responds within few hours
FabianeF

10. Fabiane

Passionate Animal Lover Offering Quality Pet Care🐾2.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"I couldn't say nicer things about Fabiane if I tried. This was our first time booking someone to mind our dog through an app and we were nervous. From the start Fabiane had great communication with us and we planned to meet in person before going away to make sure it was the right fit. Fabiane was very friendly and kind, you could tell she loved dogs and that this was not just a job for her but something she loved to do. Our dog really warmed to her and we felt positive we found the right person for the job. When it came time for our trip Fabiane stayed at our home with our dog Oreo. she constantly communicated with us while we were away sending us updated on how he was doing etc. When we got back we could tell our dog was happy with her and enjoyed the time. The house was left clean and tidy and respected. Honestly I couldn't have wanted for a better experience with Fabiane. She was so amazing to deal with and our dog loves her. We will definitely rebook with her again."
EvanE
Review by Evan
from
€40
/night
EdsonE

11. Edson

2.2 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family

Last active 9 days ago
EdsonE

11. Edson

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family2.2 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€30
/night
GráinneG

12. Gráinne

2.7 km - Dublin
from
€60
/night
30 reviews
11
recurring guests

Trusted pet sitter in Dublin 3 | @madra.petsitting

GráinneG

12. Gráinne

Trusted pet sitter in Dublin 3 | @madra.petsitting2.7 km - Dublin
(30 reviews)
11 recurring guests
"Grainne was amazing with my boys! Especially my chihuahua who is usually very nervous with people he doesn’t know, she took the time to play with him and gain his trust and by the end of the first day he was her best friend! Brilliant pet sitter, very friendly and professional, can’t recommend her enough 🥰"
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
€60
/night
CraigC

13. Craig

2.8 km
from
€40
/night
4 reviews

Craggy Island Doguinhos

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
CraigC

13. Craig

Craggy Island Doguinhos2.8 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Craig cared for our 2 dogs for 2 nights, and is without hesitation the best dog-sitter we have had. From the get-go Craig was communicative, quick to respond to messages and flexible when arranging meet-and-greets and times. He sent photo and video updates every day in the morning and evening, took the dogs to their favourite walking spots and gave them treats and spoils - caring for them as if they were his own. Craig also left the house perfectly in the condition found. We would use his services again without hesitation, and would highly recommend him for anyone looking for someone to care for their pets."
NadineN
Review by Nadine
from
€40
/night
ArianaA

14. Ariana

3.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter
1 review

DCU Student Offering Reliable In-Home Pet & House Sitting

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ArianaA

14. Ariana

New sitter
DCU Student Offering Reliable In-Home Pet & House Sitting3.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€25
/night
Ana CarolineA

15. Ana Caroline

2.3 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

I care for them, and they care for me

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Ana CarolineA

15. Ana Caroline

I care for them, and they care for me2.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Caroline was absolutely wonderful with our Ziggy. He’s a little special needs in the sense that he’s very anxious around new people and needs someone patient and gentle who understands his boundaries. Caroline was incredibly kind with him and gave him the time and space he needed to feel comfortable. By the end of the week, he had completely fallen in love with her. She took such good care of him and our home, and kept us regularly updated while we were away, which gave us so much peace of mind. She has such a genuinely kind and caring personality, and I’m honestly so grateful we found her. I wouldn’t hesitate to trust her with Ziggy again."
Manal and SamM
Review by Manal and Sam
from
€30
/night
MarinaM

16. Marina

1.7 km
from
€45
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experience of much love and affection for your pet

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MarinaM

16. Marina

Experience of much love and affection for your pet1.7 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Marina was excellent! Very communicative and great with our old cat and young dog. She cares a lot for animals and it really shows. Will be fully recommending her to friends (so long as they don't book her when we need her!)"
BrennanB
Review by Brennan
from
€45
/night
ElisangelaE

17. Elisangela

3 km
from
€28
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

I'm Elis, and I hope to take care of your pets with love

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ElisangelaE

17. Elisangela

I'm Elis, and I hope to take care of your pets with love 3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Elisangela is very kind, diligent and professional. She did a superb job with minding our 2 doggies and they warmed to her immediately. You can tell Elis is a true dog person and will love and care for your dogs like they were her own. We would highly recommend Elis and look forward to her sitting for our dogs again in the near future 😀 "
JennyJ
Review by Jenny
from
€28
/night
AlexanderA

18. Alexander

3 km - Dublin 1
from
€77
/night
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

All Animals Care 🐧🐖🐡

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AlexanderA

18. Alexander

All Animals Care 🐧🐖🐡3 km - Dublin 1
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Excellent dog sitter. Very communicative and pleasant to deal with. Great with dogs. Ruby loved him. Would highly recommend and hope he’s available next time we need a sitter. "
TrishT
Review by Trish
from
€77
/night
AgustinaA

19. Agustina

2.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Experienced & loving dog walker in Dublin 3!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AgustinaA

19. Agustina

New sitter
Experienced & loving dog walker in Dublin 3!2.5 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€25
/night
RominaR

20. Romina

1.7 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hi! I’m Romina and I’m exited to be your new pet sitter!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
RominaR

20. Romina

Hi! I’m Romina and I’m exited to be your new pet sitter!1.7 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Romina took care of our dog Indi who had a great time with her! Indi is usually quite scared of people at first but he warmed to Romina straight away and she was so good to him. Highly recommend 😊"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
€35
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Donnycarney home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Donnycarney.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Donnycarney home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Donnycarney on Pawshake. Over 2526 pet owners in Donnycarney have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express