1. Dog Walking
  2. Darndale

Dog Walking, Darndale

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Sarah-JaneS

1. Sarah-Jane

3.6 km
from
€8
/walk

A reliable and affectionate friend for your pet.

Sarah-JaneS

1. Sarah-Jane

A reliable and affectionate friend for your pet. 3.6 km
from
€8
/walk
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

2.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Usually responds within few hours
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

New sitter
2.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
GabriellaG

3. Gabriella

1.5 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover - always with passion

GabriellaG

3. Gabriella

New sitter
Animal lover - always with passion 1.5 km
from
€12
/walk
JasmineJ

4. Jasmine

3 km
from
€9
/walk

Passionate Dog Lover Offering Dog Walks and Home Visits 🐾

JasmineJ

4. Jasmine

Passionate Dog Lover Offering Dog Walks and Home Visits 🐾3 km
from
€9
/walk
ClaudiaC

5. Claudia

2.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Pet sitting you can trust!

ClaudiaC

5. Claudia

Pet sitting you can trust! 2.8 km
from
€10
/walk
GustavoG

6. Gustavo

0.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Caring & reliable pet sitter who treats pets like family

GustavoG

6. Gustavo

Caring & reliable pet sitter who treats pets like family0.1 km
from
€10
/walk
LaraL

7. Lara

2.6 km
from
€15
/walk

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter in Dublin

LaraL

7. Lara

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter in Dublin2.6 km
from
€15
/walk
RachelR

8. Rachel

2.1 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

An animal loving, caring, and trustworthy dog walker

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with dachshund Ollie
RachelR

8. Rachel

An animal loving, caring, and trustworthy dog walker 2.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with dachshund Ollie
from
€15
/walk
VanessaV

9. Vanessa

2.8 km - Dublin 9
from
€7
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

keeping your 4 paws loved and cared while you come back

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VanessaV

9. Vanessa

keeping your 4 paws loved and cared while you come back2.8 km - Dublin 9
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Vanessa is absolutely wonderful! She’s reliable, caring, and always handles everything so well. It’s such a relief knowing the walks and care are in great hands. I can’t recommend Vanessa highly enough."
PeerayaP
Review by Peeraya
from
€7
/walk
DeniseD

10. Denise

3.7 km
from
€9
/walk
2 reviews

The Pet Nanny , Professional Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one hour
DeniseD

10. Denise

The Pet Nanny , Professional Pet Sitter 3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Denise was brilliant with communication the entire time. I felt when I was leaving my home and the animals in her care that she was 100% dependable and reliable. I felt relaxed knowing she was tuned into their needs and she was taking the job very seriously. My dog Luna is special needs, she is born deaf and Denise really gave her the care she needs. The animals loved her and she adored them. I would highly recommend Denise."
MaggieM
Review by Maggie
from
€9
/walk
ConorC

11. Conor

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Santry Dog Walker Of All Size Dogs

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Staffordshire Bull Terrier Harley
ConorC

11. Conor

Santry Dog Walker Of All Size Dogs1.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Staffordshire Bull Terrier Harley
"Conor was wonderful with our rescue Alfie. he came out to visit for a meet and greet beforehand, was great at keeping in touch with me and Alfie had a fantastic time on his walkies with Conor. Conor has a great affinity for dogs and a wonderful way with them."
MiriamM
Review by Miriam
from
€15
/walk
GuilhermeG

12. Guilherme

1.6 km
from
€16
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

I love pets like pets loves me as well💫

Usually responds within one day
GuilhermeG

12. Guilherme

I love pets like pets loves me as well💫1.6 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Guilherme clearly understands and loves dogs. He took his time to get to know her (and she can be nervous with strangers) and he listened very carefully to what I told him about her. They had a great walk; she went swimming in the Dodder and came back happy and exhausted. He even sent me a lovely video of her playing in the water. His communication is great, and I really hope he will be able to do this again. I can wholeheartedly recommend him as a conscientious, careful, reliable dog lover!"
LucindaL
Review by Lucinda
from
€16
/walk
JessicaJ

13. Jessica

3.4 km
from
€12
/walk

Looking to make life easier by spending time with your dog!

JessicaJ

13. Jessica

Looking to make life easier by spending time with your dog!3.4 km
from
€12
/walk
SusanS

14. Susan

3.4 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving care for your best friend

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shih tzu Bailey and Ollie
SusanS

14. Susan

Loving care for your best friend3.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shih tzu Bailey and Ollie
"Monster enjoyed his walk with Susan🥰. Susan spent time getting to know Monster before their walk. Our first time using Pawshake as a platform, and Susan made it easy. Thanks. "
KatherineK
Review by Katherine
from
€13
/walk
WashingtonW

15. Washington

2.8 km
from
€8
/walk

Experienced Dog Trainer & Canine Care Specialist

Usually responds within one day
WashingtonW

15. Washington

Experienced Dog Trainer & Canine Care Specialist2.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€8
/walk
LaurenL

16. Lauren

3.3 km
from
€25
/walk
1 review

Short term dog boarding/sitter

Usually responds within one day
LaurenL

16. Lauren

Short term dog boarding/sitter3.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Lauren was lovely and you could see straight away her love for animals. I would highly recommend and will definitely be using her again."
LizL
Review by Liz
from
€25
/walk
OfeliaO

17. Ofelia

2.3 km
from
€9
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I am a responsible and very attentive to the needs of pets.

Usually responds within few hours
OfeliaO

17. Ofelia

I am a responsible and very attentive to the needs of pets.2.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€9
/walk
SeánS

18. Seán

3.6 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Trusted Dog Walking Services for a Happy, Healthy Pet

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador Ollie
SeánS

18. Seán

Trusted Dog Walking Services for a Happy, Healthy Pet3.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador Ollie
"Seán is punctual and took great care of my dog they seemed to click very well straight away and he does seem to have an affinity with them, he was well able to handle my dog who has a tendency to be very strong on the lead and a bit jumpy. Overall, a pleasure to deal with."
EiméarE
Review by Eiméar
from
€15
/walk
BárbaraB

19. Bárbara

3.7 km
from
€25
/walk

Your pet in good hands! more than just work

Last active yesterday
BárbaraB

19. Bárbara

Your pet in good hands! more than just work3.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/walk
DeboraD

20. Debora

3.4 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Best care for your pets 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
DeboraD

20. Debora

Best care for your pets 🐾3.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk